Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Twin Peak Day 1, 11/02/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 2.8km, climb: 135m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,020.62 + (106.08 x (2,733.56 - T)) / 635.98
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Adam Harris DEE M 2003 00:31:35
2 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 00:31:50 1158
3 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 00:32:10 1155
4 Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 00:32:10
5 Daniel Lister LOC M 2002 00:32:42
6 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:33:26 1142
7 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:33:50 1138
8 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 00:34:30 1131
9 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:34:33 1131
10 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:36:13 1114
11 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 00:37:19 1103
12 Jess Ensoll LOC F 2002 00:37:20
13 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 00:37:27 1102
14 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:37:27 1102
15 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 00:37:55 1097
16 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:37:59 1096
17 Milo Williamson LOC M 2002 00:38:04
18 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 00:38:27 1092
19 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:38:50 1088
20 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:38:56 1087
21 Ian Turner SOLWAY M 1947 00:38:57 1087
22 Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 00:40:56 1067
23 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 00:41:19 1063
24 Jessica Breeze WCOC F 2002 00:41:32
25 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:41:42 1059
26 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:41:54 1057
27 John Nash LOC M 1950 00:42:31 1051
28 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:44:05 1035
29 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 00:44:07 1035
30 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 00:45:10 1025
31 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:46:10 1015
32 Sarah Hind WCH F 1971 00:46:32 1011
33 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 00:47:34 1001
34 Rosie Spencer WCOC F 2002 00:47:43
35 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 00:48:04 996
36 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 00:49:04 986
37 Vanessa Brierley WCOC F 1968 00:49:14 984
38 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 00:51:03 966
39 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:51:12 964
40 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 00:51:52 957
41 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 00:51:59 956
42 Carol Graham SOLWAY F 1966 00:52:23 952
43 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:52:34 950
44 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:53:05 945
45 Peter Hills DEE M 1944 00:53:15 944
46 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 00:53:33 941
47 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 00:55:29 921
48 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 00:55:35 920
49 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 00:55:48 918
50 Bill Griffiths BOF M 1951 00:56:30 911
51 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:01:00 866
52 Trish Lydon LEI F 1968 01:02:05 855
53 Hal Rastelli LOC M 2002 01:03:07
54 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:03:45 839
55 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:04:06 835
56 Megan Owens DEE F 1960 01:04:46 828
57 Harriet Wood LOC F 2001 01:21:08 665
58 Elizabeth Embrey MDOC F 1989 01:28:58 586
- Jimena Calvo Sáenz SYO F 1998 00:42:31
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59