Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Twin Peak Day 2, 12/02/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 4.2km, climb: 190m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,067.25 + (95.71 x (3,309.70 - T)) / 646.87
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Helen Ockenden CUOC F 1997 00:35:48 1239
2 Niamh Hunter WCOC F 2000 00:36:49 1230
3 Jura Macmillan ECKO F 2000 00:39:56 1202
4 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 00:40:59 1193
5 Emily Brown BL F 1999 00:42:14 1182
6 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 00:44:24 1163
7 Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 00:44:29 1162
8 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 00:44:55 1158
9 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:44:59 1158
10 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 00:45:45 1151
11 Rebecca Aspin CLOK F 2000 00:46:24 1145
12 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:46:26 1145
13 daisy fletcher-cooney LOC F 1999 00:47:11 1138
14 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 00:47:18 1137
15 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:47:56 1131
16 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:48:07 1130
17 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:48:29 1127
18 Julian Warren NN M 1963 00:48:36 1126
19 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:48:40 1125
20 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 00:48:42 1125
21 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 00:48:59 1122
22 Rebekah Beadle LOC F 1963 00:49:10 1120
23 Annie Ockenden SROC F 1998 00:49:30 1118
24 Zoe Graham SOLWAY F 2000 00:49:35 1117
25 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 00:49:40 1116
26 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 00:51:14 1102
27 Michael Wilmore SROC M 1951 00:51:21 1101
28 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:51:36 1099
29 Diane Mayes CLOK F 1972 00:51:59 1095
30 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 00:53:29 1082
31 Saskia Warren NN F 2000 00:53:30 1082
32 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:54:41 1071
33 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:54:43 1071
34 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:55:12 1067
35 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:55:28 1065
36 Craig Somers SROC M 2002 00:55:35
37 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 00:56:42 1054
38 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 00:57:29 1047
39 Vanessa Brierley WCOC F 1968 00:58:05 1041
40 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 00:58:08 1041
41 Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 00:58:31 1037
42 Ianka Petrova Evans POTOC F 1967 00:58:45 1035
43 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:59:22 1030
44 Debby Warren NN F 1963 00:59:58 1025
45 Debbie Watson WCOC F 1958 01:00:45 1018
46 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:02:04 1006
47 Sian Calow DEE F 1961 01:02:40 1001
48 Jimena Calvo Sáenz SYO F 1998 01:05:02 980
49 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 01:05:05 979
50 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 01:05:45 973
51 Gerry Garvey BL M 1966 01:07:02 962
52 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:07:07 961
53 Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 01:07:22 959
54 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:08:56 945
55 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 01:10:51 928
56 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:18:30 860
57 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:18:47 858
58 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 01:22:55 821
59 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:25:40 796
60 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 01:25:56 794
- Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 00:49:16
- Anna Lister LOC F 2000 00:53:33
- Richard Evans BL M 1953 01:11:23
- Polly Allen LOC F 2000 01:14:04
- Fiona Newby LOC F 2000 01:15:06
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65