Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Twin Peak Day 2, 12/02/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.1km, climb: 170m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
976.03 + (106.93 x (3,205.43 - T)) / 617.09
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Daniel Lister LOC M 2002 00:30:13
2 Jess Ensoll LOC F 2002 00:31:13
3 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:33:14 1186
4 Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 00:33:54
5 Lily Regan WCOC F 2002 00:39:05
6 Patrick Thomas LOC M 2002 00:40:39
7 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:41:23 1101
8 Rosie Spencer WCOC F 2002 00:41:43
9 Susan Harding SROC F 1962 00:41:50 1097
10 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:41:53 1096
11 Harry O'Donovan LOC M 2002 00:42:15
12 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 00:42:19 1092
13 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 00:42:47 1087
14 Philip Shrimpton LOC M 2001 00:43:14 1082
15 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 00:43:54 1075
16 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 00:44:16 1071
17 Keith Jones WAROC M 1961 00:44:39 1067
18 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 00:45:15 1061
19 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 00:45:38 1057
20 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 00:45:38 1057
21 Jessica Breeze WCOC F 2002 00:46:28
22 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 00:46:36 1047
23 Milo Williamson LOC M 2002 00:46:37
24 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 00:46:45 1045
25 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 00:47:04 1042
26 Catherine Bloom LOC F 2001 00:47:20 1039
27 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 00:47:24 1039
28 Moira Chapman SYO F 1971 00:47:29 1038
29 Alexandra Hare NATO F 2001 00:48:08 1031
30 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:48:23 1028
31 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 00:48:33 1027
32 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:49:47 1014
33 Chris Lates BL M 1940 00:50:06 1011
34 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:50:34 1006
35 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 00:50:55 1002
36 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:51:43 994
37 Lucy Fryer AROS F 1989 00:51:57 991
38 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:52:17 988
39 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 00:52:23 987
40 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 00:55:13 957
41 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 00:55:14 957
42 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 00:55:49 951
43 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 00:55:51 951
44 Peter Hills DEE M 1944 00:57:03 938
45 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 00:57:08 937
46 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:57:33 933
47 Carol Graham SOLWAY F 1966 00:59:03 918
48 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 00:59:51 909
49 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 00:59:58 908
50 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:00:00 908
51 Jacqueline Embrey SROC F 1958 01:00:12 906
52 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:00:41 901
53 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:01:29 892
54 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:01:58 887
55 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:02:00 887
56 Harriet Wood LOC F 2001 01:02:55 877
57 John Ward OD M 1945 01:03:22 873
58 Peter Edwards DEE M 1936 01:08:34 819
59 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:08:38 818
60 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:09:20 811
61 Steve Buckley LOC M 1947 01:09:53 805
62 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:10:32 798
63 Anita Evans BL F 1954 01:13:57 763
64 Janice Nichols BL F 1959 01:17:09 729
65 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:19:29 705
66 Kay Hughes HOC F 1951 01:29:43 599
67 Elizabeth Embrey MDOC F 1989 01:31:40 578
- Bill Griffiths BOF M 1951 00:26:51
- Anna Harris DEE F 2003 00:38:06
- Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:42:22
- Ian Turner SOLWAY M 1947 00:44:29
- Norman french LOC M 1947 00:45:34
- Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:00:04
Showing results 1 - 73 of 73