Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

London City weekend race 3, 11/09/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C (length: 4.2km, 16 controls)
Other courses: A | B | D | E | F | F2 | G

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Benedicte Hald Bjorgum W 1995 00:25:30
2 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:26:34 1130
3 Kari Jussie Lonning W 1971 00:27:03
4 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:27:32 1116
5 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:29:24 1091
6 Sarah Righetti TVOC F 1991 00:29:39 1087
7 Eugenia Police W 1976 00:30:32
8 Fiona Petersen DRONGO F 1994 00:30:44 1071
9 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:30:46 1070
10 Melanie Hilton SLOW F 1975 00:30:49 1069
11 Paula Schilliger W 1995 00:31:10
12 Ruth Vingerhagen WAOC F 1985 00:31:52 1055
13 Sam Healy SBOC F 1973 00:31:54 1055
14 Ann Roller W 1971 00:31:57
15 Sarah Scarbrough MV F 1982 00:32:45 1043
16 Petra Rozkova W 1976 00:32:50
17 Katinka Jussie L. Brurberg W 1995 00:33:00
18 Laura Kucinska W 1981 00:33:07
19 Ida Baluskova W 1976 00:33:31
20 Esther Logue F 1971 00:33:45 1029
21 Daniel Itten M 1995 00:33:51
22 Charlotte Turner SLOW F 1986 00:34:10 1023
23 Nerea Madoz W 1998 00:34:22
24 Brigitte Frutig W 1995 00:34:38
25 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 00:34:42 1016
26 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:35:14 1009
27 Sophie Brown AIRE F 1971 00:35:21 1007
28 Elizabeth Treherne BOK F 1968 00:35:45 1002
29 Anne-Sophie Pean W 1995 00:35:45
30 Karen Howells RAFO F 1971 00:36:11 996
31 Michaela Kolistanikova W 1995 00:36:11
32 Ianka Evans POTOC F 1967 00:36:51 987
33 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 00:38:20 967
34 Katie McInnes MDOC F 1987 00:38:21 967
35 Susanne Maibach W 1966 00:39:19
36 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 00:39:33 949
37 Stephanie Vadrot W 1976 00:39:50
38 Lydia Farzin-nia SLOW F 1987 00:40:46 932
39 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:41:43 919
40 Mette Rich W 1976 00:42:42
41 Roulland Enilie W 1995 00:42:44
42 Amanda Barlow SLOW F 1976 00:43:20 897
43 Krisztina Czirbesz WAOC F 1974 00:47:21 841
44 Marianne Meister W 1995 00:47:25
45 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 00:53:01 763
46 Diane Findlay-Robinson WCH F 1986 01:07:03 569
47 Christiana Langma SLOW F 1992 01:10:05 526
- Stine Njaastein W 1998 00:35:12
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48