Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK & ASO Orienteering hosting Yvette Baker Qualifier, 17/04/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.175km, climb: 220m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:38:15 1286
2 Grey Grierson DEVON M 1997 00:38:48 1282
3 Duncan Taylor DEVON M 1994 00:41:31 1256
4 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 00:41:33 1256
5 Sean Rowe DEVON M 1997 00:45:30 1217
6 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 00:49:10 1181
7 Matt Whipple SWOC M 1989 00:50:10 1171
8 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 00:50:18 1170
9 Matthew Leathwood BOK M 1974 00:51:10 1161
10 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:51:24 1159
11 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 00:53:11 1145
12 Daniel Owen DEVON M 1971 00:53:14 1143
13 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 00:54:05 1136
14 Tom RIDGWAY BOK M 1967 00:54:30 1132
15 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 00:54:31 1132
16 David Harper DEVON M 1954 00:54:38 1131
17 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:54:42 1131
18 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 00:54:47 1130
19 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:55:43 1120
20 Tim Gilbert M 1981 00:57:24
21 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 01:00:50 1072
22 Suzy Dixon TVOC F 1984 01:02:21 1057
23 Spencer Modica DEVON M 1966 01:02:59 1052
24 Peter Clothier BOK M 1970 01:03:53 1043
25 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:04:25 1039
26 Barbara Keenan DEVON F 1966 01:04:55 1033
27 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:05:42 1026
28 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:06:14 1021
29 Andrew Eaton Haig M 1966 01:06:22
30 Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 01:08:24 1002
31 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:09:35 992
32 Ashley Cooper BOK M 1956 01:10:11 987
33 Grant Clarke M 1995 01:11:28
34 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:12:45 961
35 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:13:26 955
36 Ian Purnell M 1971 01:15:58 931
37 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:16:25 927
38 Rob Taylor NGOC M 1969 01:18:00 913
39 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:20:42 888
40 Laura Clark W 1981 01:23:25
41 Kevin Stephens M 1971 01:35:56
42 Tony Dix M 1961 01:44:58
43 Andy Dunn 01:47:15
44 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 01:48:14 630
- John Abbott QO M 1968 00:56:19
- Trevor Henegan 01:47:05
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46