Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BUCS Individual Championships, 20/02/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/sites/default/files/bok_results/documents/2016/20Feb/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

1 - Men A (length: 10.5km, climb: 385m, 24 controls)
Other courses: 2 - Women A, Men B | 3 - Women Open, Men Open

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alexander Chepelin EUOC M 1997 00:58:52 1375
2 Kristian Jones FVO M 1991 00:59:05 1374
3 Jonathan Crickmore EUOC M 1993 01:00:33 1366
4 William Gardner OD M 1993 01:01:28 1361
5 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 01:01:34 1360
6 Jamie Parkinson DEVON M 1992 01:03:27 1350
7 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 01:03:49 1348
8 Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 01:05:05 1339
9 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 01:05:21 1338
10 Daniel Stansfield FVO M 1997 01:05:25 1337
11 William Rigg EUOC M 1996 01:05:35 1336
12 Iain Embrey SROC M 1987 01:05:37 1336
13 Dave Schorah NOC M 1988 01:05:50 1334
14 Andrew Barr MOR M 1997 01:05:52 1334
15 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 01:06:04 1333
16 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 01:07:04 1326
17 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 01:07:07 1326
18 Mark Purkis WCOC M 1995 01:07:31 1324
19 Dane Blomquist AIRE M 1996 01:07:35 1323
20 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 01:07:49 1322
21 Conor Short SLOW M 1992 01:08:55 1317
22 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 01:09:37 1313
23 Alistair Masson INT M 1997 01:09:45 1313
24 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 01:10:10 1310
25 Tim Morgan EUOC M 1997 01:10:14 1310
26 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 01:10:57 1306
27 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 01:11:04 1305
28 Jack Millar BOK M 1994 01:11:59 1300
29 Callum White EUOC M 1997 01:12:36 1296
30 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 01:13:18 1292
31 Calum McLeod EUOC M 1995 01:13:34 1291
32 Mateusz Podsiadly OD M 1995 01:14:17 1286
33 Matt Whipple SWOC M 1989 01:14:18 1286
34 Ciaran Allen DEE M 1994 01:14:28 1285
35 Edward Calow DEE M 1996 01:15:59 1276
36 Philip Vokes DEE M 1996 01:16:08 1275
37 Jack Wright LOC M 1993 01:16:14 1275
38 Janne Heikkinen M 1995 01:16:35
39 Andy Brett BAOC M 1985 01:16:49 1271
40 Paul Pruzina CUOC M 1997 01:17:08 1269
41 Matthew Galloway INT M 1997 01:17:26 1267
42 Nicholas Barber CLOK M 1988 01:17:41 1266
43 Michael Crone SLOW M 1990 01:18:36 1261
44 Robert Ashton BAOC M 1984 01:19:07 1258
45 Calvin Routledge BAOC M 1968 01:19:27 1255
46 Harry Butt SARUM M 1996 01:20:51 1247
47 Jack Benham SARUM M 1994 01:22:01 1241
48 Joshua Cooper EBOR M 1994 01:22:10 1240
49 John Ockenden DRONGO M 1994 01:22:15 1240
50 Craig Nolan ESOC M 1995 01:22:45 1237
51 Joss Knight DEVON M 1995 01:23:47 1231
52 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 01:23:48 1231
53 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 01:23:49 1231
54 Robert Kelly AIRE M 1992 01:25:04 1221
55 Alexander Moore BKO M 1992 01:25:57 1217
56 Callum Roberts MAROC M 1995 01:26:44 1211
57 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 01:26:45 1211
58 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 01:27:44 1205
59 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 01:27:47 1205
60 Chris Stafford NATO M 1991 01:28:48 1199
61 Patrick Jones SBOC M 1995 01:29:13 1197
62 Sigurd Flagan M 1995 01:29:39
63 Jason Buchanan M 1981 01:31:06
64 Paul Hutton RAFO M 1987 01:31:14 1185
65 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 01:33:21 1172
66 Lev Chechik M 1995 01:33:26
67 Robert Farrington SYO M 1988 01:33:55 1168
68 Ben Doherty SBOC M 1991 01:33:59 1167
69 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 01:34:28 1165
70 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 01:34:48 1163
71 Alastair Stephenson M 1995 01:34:48
72 Edward Lawrence SHUOC M 1994 01:35:09 1162
73 Rowan Lee CUOC M 1997 01:35:23 1161
74 James Mellor NOC M 1997 01:35:33 1160
75 Matthieu Witvoet M 1995 01:35:48
76 Philip Rutter SROC M 1996 01:36:14 1156
77 Rory Burford DRONGO M 1994 01:36:35 1154
78 John Liston RAFO M 1971 01:37:41 1148
79 Kezia Jukes BAOC F 1989 01:39:05 1140
80 James Nicholson LUUOC M 1997 01:40:02 1134
81 William Parkinson NOC M 1996 01:40:20 1133
82 Cameron Davies BOK M 1995 01:40:23 1132
83 Edward Willcox BADO M 1980 01:42:09 1122
84 Andrew Stemp WAOC M 1997 01:42:42 1118
85 Timothy Hunter LUOC M 1996 01:45:10 1102
86 Mark Libby UBOC M 1994 01:45:11 1102
87 Clément Claret OUOC M 1990 01:49:20 1078
88 Samuel Drinkwater MDOC M 1994 01:49:38 1077
89 Simon Prigent M 1995 01:51:38
90 Thomas Entwistle SYO M 1995 01:52:23 1061
91 Ashley Stratton-Powell M 1995 01:52:28
92 Sam Lambrick CUOC M 1995 01:54:08 1051
93 Lawrence Jones M 1996 01:57:28
94 Daniel Lambert DUOC M 1995 01:58:09 1028
95 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 01:59:43 1019
96 Nigel Taylor LUUOC M 1990 02:04:56 990
97 Marnoch Hamilton-Jones GRAMP M 1992 02:14:04 935
98 Steve Hawthorne M 1995 02:16:52
99 Luke Stangroom M 1996 02:21:49
100 Oliver Robshaw M 1995 02:25:35
101 Dowan Kwon M 1995 02:25:56
102 James Allison LOC M 1997 02:26:04 866
103 Jamie Hunter M 1995 02:30:17
104 Tristan Warren M 1996 02:31:16
105 Dan Pettitt M 1995 02:49:19
106 Michael Watson M 1998 03:09:18
- Callum Pearson LUUOC M 1995 01:42:51
Showing results 1 - 107 of 107