Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 13/03/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue Men (length: 7.02km, 14 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Green Women | Green Men | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 00:53:20 1240
2 Paul Addison DVO M 1957 00:54:04 1234
3 Robert Smith DVO M 1963 00:56:42 1212
4 Justin Williams LOG M 1965 00:57:40 1203
5 David Leadley OD M 1964 00:59:02 1194
6 Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 01:03:29 1160
7 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:04:20 1155
8 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:04:58 1150
9 John Hawkins DVO M 1958 01:05:06 1148
10 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:05:43 1144
11 Ian Howells RAFO M 1963 01:05:55 1142
12 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 01:06:00 1142
13 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 01:07:51 1128
14 Richard Naish DVO M 1965 01:08:17 1124
15 Karl Kingsman HOC M 1964 01:09:03 1119
16 Richard Pownall SMOC M 1959 01:09:17 1116
17 Michael Musters WCH M 1965 01:09:20 1116
18 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 01:09:28 1115
19 Dave Denness LEI M 1959 01:10:11 1110
20 Mark Garside WCH M 1958 01:10:23 1108
21 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:10:23 1108
22 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:10:34 1106
23 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:11:09 1101
24 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:11:25 1099
25 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:15:04 1072
26 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 01:15:24 1070
27 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 01:16:12 1065
28 Paul Hudson NOC M 1962 01:16:59 1059
29 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:18:12 1051
30 Peter Evans HOC M 1965 01:18:23 1049
31 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 01:19:26 1041
32 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:19:31 1040
33 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 01:21:32 1025
34 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:21:36 1025
35 Gerry Riley POTOC M 1958 01:22:26 1019
36 Douglas Craig WCH M 1961 01:22:40 1017
37 Andy Hind M 1966 01:25:18
38 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 01:26:35 989
39 Kevin Hopkins SMOC M 1963 01:27:07 985
40 Steve Chiverton HOC M 1951 01:28:01 978
41 Jim Cooke POTOC M 1962 01:28:03 978
42 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:28:17 977
43 Stuart Wicks DVO M 1966 01:31:22 953
44 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 01:31:41 950
45 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:33:17 939
46 Jonathan Cundill DVO M 1964 01:33:36 937
47 Kevin Rice LOG M 1959 01:33:46 936
48 Alan West LEI M 1958 01:35:13 924
49 Simon Davis DVO M 1962 01:35:26 923
50 Geoffrey Hollins POTOC M 1954 01:37:02 912
51 Andy Johnson HOC M 1963 01:38:55 899
52 Nigel Lydon LEI M 1966 01:39:05 896
53 Sean Harrington LOG M 1958 01:40:14 887
54 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 01:42:13 871
55 Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 01:42:14 871
56 Neil Carter M 1961 01:44:11 858
57 Jonathan Roberts LOG M 1962 01:47:27 835
58 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 01:47:58 831
59 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:48:01 831
60 Paul Wright DVO M 1958 01:56:45 765
61 Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 02:38:04 460
- Robert Bood LEI M 1965 01:37:12
Showing results 1 - 62 of 62