Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 13/03/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green Men (length: 5.2km, 11 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 00:29:30 1271
2 Alastair Flynn NOC M 1999 00:41:23 1161
3 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:41:45 1159
4 Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 00:42:10 1155
5 James Nisbet SMOC M 1999 00:42:21 1154
6 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:42:55 1148
7 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 00:43:09 1145
8 Simon Elliott NOC M 1955 00:43:55 1139
9 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:44:29 1135
10 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:46:38 1114
11 Dave Marr OD M 1951 00:47:31 1105
12 Matthew Hartland WCH M 1998 00:48:06 1099
13 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:48:52 1094
14 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 00:48:59 1093
15 John Hurley DVO M 1955 00:49:34 1087
16 George Carley NOC M 2001 00:49:37
17 Michael Snell OD M 1956 00:50:05 1083
18 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:50:48 1076
19 James Lowthian NOC M 2001 00:50:48
20 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:50:49 1076
21 Paul Armstrong DVO M 1953 00:51:11 1073
22 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:51:15 1072
23 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 00:51:19 1072
24 Alfie Bullus OD M 2000 00:52:26 1062
25 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:52:49 1059
26 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 00:53:08 1056
27 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:53:22 1054
28 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 00:54:18
29 Stephen Hardy SMOC M 1952 00:54:54 1041
30 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:56:11 1029
31 Sam Leadley OD M 2000 00:56:30 1026
32 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:57:26 1018
33 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 00:58:29 1010
34 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 00:59:58 997
35 Chris Heaton LEI M 1980 01:00:21 994
36 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:00:24 994
37 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 01:00:32 992
38 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 01:00:38 992
39 Peter Munn POTOC M 1956 01:01:48 980
40 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:01:53 979
41 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:02:09 978
42 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 01:03:15 967
43 Monty Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 2000 01:04:31 956
44 Matthew Pembery SMOC M 2000 01:04:35 956
45 David Bray LEI M 1953 01:04:37 955
46 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 01:05:03 951
47 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 01:05:29 947
48 John Hopper DVO M 1951 01:05:32 947
49 Michael Nell RAFO M 1950 01:06:07 942
50 John Marriott M 1951 01:06:10 941
51 Mick Sadler COBOC M 1949 01:06:46 936
52 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 01:07:37 928
53 Ian Jones WCH M 1951 01:09:02 916
54 Philip May OD M 1952 01:09:05 916
55 Chris Dwyer OD M 1951 01:09:33 912
56 Toby Manning LEI M 1952 01:09:51 909
57 Martin Wheeler LOG M 1954 01:10:04 908
58 Donald Flynn NOC M 2000 01:11:21 896
59 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:13:10 879
60 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 01:13:12 878
61 Neil Devlin LOG M 1949 01:13:54 872
62 John Middler OD M 1952 01:14:44 865
63 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:14:54 863
64 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:15:28 858
65 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:15:44 856
66 James Peet NOC M 2000 01:17:32 841
67 Sasha Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 2001 01:17:42
68 Andrew Waters WCH M 1951 01:20:21 814
69 Stephen Nightingale HOC M 1948 01:25:58 766
70 Andrew Breakwell NOC M 1947 01:27:14 753
71 Chris Phillips LEI M 1947 01:33:43 695
72 David Cooke NOC M 1948 01:48:06 566
73 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 01:50:06 550
74 Alex Pembery SMOC M 2001 02:20:17
Showing results 1 - 74 of 74