Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 13/03/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 4.2km, 13 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Green Men | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 00:36:45
2 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:39:45 1075
3 Heather ROGERS W 1998 00:40:18 1070
4 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:41:37 1059
5 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:43:26 1042
6 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO F 1998 00:43:32 1041
7 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:43:57 1037
8 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 00:45:09 1026
9 Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 00:45:16 1025
10 Gemma Cairns-Smith WCH F 1998 00:46:13 1016
11 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:46:16 1016
12 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:48:02 1000
13 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:48:31 996
14 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:49:41 985
15 Hazel Waters WCH F 1951 00:50:37 976
16 Megan Colclough WCH F 2001 00:50:57
17 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:51:13 970
18 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 00:51:29 967
19 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:53:46 946
20 Patrick Murray BOK M 1944 00:55:45 927
21 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:57:21 913
22 Robert Titterington LEI M 1942 00:57:28 912
23 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:58:15 905
24 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:58:15 905
25 Joanna Goodhead DVO F 1998 00:58:31 903
26 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:58:40 901
27 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:00:04 887
28 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:00:43 880
29 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 01:01:20 875
30 Holly Hughes WCH F 1999 01:01:36 871
31 Michael Dugmore HOC M 1940 01:02:08 867
32 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:02:19 865
33 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 01:02:59 859
34 Pauline Ward DVO F 1944 01:03:57 851
35 Peter Chick LEI M 1944 01:04:01 850
36 Dorien James M 1961 01:04:39 844
37 Janet Richardson OD F 1949 01:05:35 836
38 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 01:06:00 832
39 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 01:06:32 827
40 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:07:20 818
41 Ann Armistead DVO F 1949 01:09:32 795
42 David Parkin DVO M 1933 01:09:42 794
43 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:09:46 794
44 Chris Boycott WCH M 1942 01:10:18 789
45 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:10:28 788
46 Felicity Manning LEI F 1953 01:10:32 787
47 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:11:23 780
48 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:12:01 774
49 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 01:12:07 773
50 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:12:34 769
51 Judy Douglas POTOC F 1943 01:13:27 762
52 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:14:04 754
53 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 01:14:05 754
54 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:15:26 742
55 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:15:35 741
56 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:17:06 725
57 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:18:01 717
58 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 01:18:24 714
59 Ernie Williams LEI M 1942 01:19:09 707
60 John Bowman OD M 1942 01:19:49 699
61 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 01:21:03 688
62 Anne Gibbs LOG F 1944 01:21:19 685
63 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:22:57 669
64 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:27:22 630
65 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:28:44 618
66 Roger Keeling DVO M 1943 01:30:09 605
67 Lin Page OD F 1955 01:31:14 595
68 Molly Smith LEI F 1944 01:33:26 571
69 Geoff Gibbs LOG M 1941 01:38:17 528
70 Robert Dove SMOC M 1944 01:40:09 510
71 Daisy Herd LEI F 2001 01:41:17
72 Joan Norris COBOC F 1950 01:43:34 480
73 Tony Berwick DVO M 1937 01:46:34 452
74 Dora Deaville POTOC F 1953 01:48:49 430
75 Terry Peach DVO M 1943 01:54:45 371
- Lynette Devlin LOG F 1949 00:49:42
- Penny Hemsted HOC F 1941 01:30:58
- Diane Ford LEI F 1947 01:31:30
- Anna Seaman LEI F 2000 01:53:47
Showing results 1 - 79 of 79