Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

DFOK District event, 05/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dfok.co.uk/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=593

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.5km, climb: 160m, 24 controls)
Point calculations
1,072.12 + (87.92 x (4,552.11 - T)) / 770.73
Other courses: Brown | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Joel Hallberg UMEÅ OK M 1996 00:49:28
2 Zlatko Peev TVOC M 1970 00:53:57 1222
3 Andrew Pitcher DFOK M 1964 00:57:46 1196
4 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:58:14 1193
5 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 00:59:00 1188
6 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 00:59:34 1184
7 Ian Roberts MV M 1966 01:00:41 1176
8 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 01:02:53 1161
9 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 01:03:03 1160
10 Neil Speers DFOK M 1966 01:03:52 1154
11 Andy Robinson SLOW M 1954 01:05:38 1142
12 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:06:36 1136
13 Alison Howe SAX F 1972 01:07:02 1133
14 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:07:18 1131
15 Stu Levene HH M 1969 01:07:19 1131
16 Frank Townley SN M 2003 01:07:41
17 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:07:48 1127
18 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 01:08:05 1125
19 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 01:08:59 1119
20 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:11:24 1103
21 Stefan Peykov TVOC M 1965 01:11:26 1102
22 Antony Schofield MV M 1961 01:12:38 1094
23 Chloë Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 01:15:12 1077
24 Peter Carlill NOR M 1958 01:16:03 1071
25 Andrew Derrick SAX M 1971 01:16:19 1069
26 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:17:25 1062
27 Tom Edelsten CHIG M 1943 01:19:28 1047
28 Joanne Hickling SAX F 1965 01:19:39 1046
29 Steve Brockbank DFOK M 1948 01:20:00 1044
30 Stephanie Moss SLOW F 1975 01:21:20 1035
31 David Float HAVOC M 1969 01:21:57 1030
32 Robert MacDermott NONE M 1962 01:23:37
33 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:25:03 1009
34 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 01:25:19 1007
35 David Cave-Ayland DFOK M 1953 01:26:19 1001
36 Lisa Blair SAX F 1976 01:28:48 984
37 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 01:31:31 965
38 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 01:32:07 961
39 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:32:44 957
40 Nigel Clemens SLOW M 1963 01:33:06 954
41 Samantha Prior SAX F 1978 01:33:16 953
42 Kim Rowe SLOW M 1961 01:36:11 933
43 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:42:34 889
44 Roger Maher SO M 1938 01:47:05 858
45 Robin Enderby HAVOC M 1969 01:50:38 834
46 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:55:04 804
47 Stewart Mills HAVOC M 1963 01:55:05 804
48 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 02:22:01 619
49 Michael White MV M 1937 02:41:28 486
- Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 00:55:00
- Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 01:16:14
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51