Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

NGOC League 6, 14/08/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.ngoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.2km, climb: 10m, 23 controls)
Other courses: Blue | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 00:28:55 1307
2 Simon Denman NGOC M 1965 00:33:55 1226
3 Tom Birthwright NGOC M 1979 00:41:25 1101
4 Kevin Brooker BAOC M 00:42:52
5 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:43:01 1074
6 James Hartley NGOC M 1988 00:44:19 1052
7 John Fallows NGOC M 1958 00:45:57 1025
8 Alan Brown NGOC M 1952 00:46:58 1009
9 Dave Hartley NGOC M 1952 00:47:04 1007
10 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:47:44 997
11 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:48:21 987
12 Peter Watson NGOC M 2001 00:48:36
13 Fraser Gray BOK M 1978 00:49:18 971
14 Dave Urch BOK M 1948 00:49:36 966
15 Dudley Budden BOK M 1944 00:49:59 960
16 Philip Bostock NGOC M 1962 00:50:33 950
17 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:51:30 934
18 Carol White AIRE F 1987 00:51:34 933
19 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 00:51:41 931
20 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO F 1961 00:52:00 927
21 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 00:52:01 926
22 David Battison SARUM M 1946 00:52:19 922
23 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:52:26 920
24 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 00:53:55 895
25 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 00:54:14 890
26 Simon Lott BOK M 1977 00:54:22 888
27 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 00:54:59 879
28 Ian Rathbone WROC M 00:55:19
29 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:56:30 853
30 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 00:56:47 847
31 Carol Farrington HOC F 1957 00:56:56 845
32 Brian Laycock HOC M 1947 00:57:39 834
33 Brian Curtis BOK M 1951 00:58:54 814
34 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:59:03 812
35 Marian White HOC F 1960 01:00:13 792
36 Adell Cooper NWO F 1961 01:01:58 764
37 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:03:32 738
38 Kim Liggett NGOC F 1936 01:04:21
39 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:05:33 705
40 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 01:07:49 668
41 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:08:18 659
42 Julia Wilkinson HOC F 1959 01:08:25 656
43 Helena Fielder IND F 1980 01:10:16
44 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:10:38 620
45 Jill MacKenzie HOC F 1959 01:11:44 602
46 David Lee NGOC M 1936 01:11:54 600
47 Ginny Hudson IND M 01:12:32
48 Stephen Nightingale HOC M 1948 01:13:16 578
49 Susan Curtis BOK F 1951 01:14:04 565
50 John Fielder BOK M 1946 01:17:01 517
51 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 01:20:08 466
52 Yesper Adams IND M 01:23:50
53 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:25:54 369
- Steven Harris NGOC M 1977 00:58:09
- Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:00:29
- Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 00:48:05
- Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:50:30
- Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:52:36
- Mike Wilkinson HOC M 1957 00:55:04
- Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:56:12
- Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 00:57:45
- Peter Adams IND M 01:09:58
Showing results 1 - 62 of 62