Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BNC Weekend National Event (UKOL) and Welsh League, 25/02/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sboc.co.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL GREEN (M70,W16,W55,W60) (length: 4.7km, climb: 135m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,010.73 + (98.47 x (3,939.05 - T)) / 786.80
Other courses: UKOL BLACK (M21) | UKOL BROWN (M35,M40) | UKOL SHORT BROWN (M18,M20,M45,M50,W21) | UKOL BLUE (M16,M55,M60,W35,W40) | UKOL SHORT BLUE (M65,W18,W20,W45,W50) | UKOL SHORT GREEN (M75,M80,W65,W70,W75,W80) | LIGHT GREEN | ORANGE | YELLOW


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Caitlin Irving WCOC F 2003 00:41:59
2 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:44:23
3 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:46:54 1152
4 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 00:47:21 1148
5 David May SLOW M 1946 00:48:21 1141
6 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 00:49:49
7 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 00:50:37 1124
8 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:50:49 1122
9 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:52:04 1113
10 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:52:42 1108
11 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:53:42 1100
12 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:54:39 1093
13 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:55:42 1085
14 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:56:57 1076
15 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:57:00 1076
16 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:57:00 1076
17 Caroline Dallimore SWOC F 1955 00:57:02 1075
18 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:59:09 1060
19 Carys Thomas WCOC F 2003 00:59:10
20 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 01:00:44 1048
21 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:02:02 1038
22 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 01:02:06 1037
23 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:02:12 1037
24 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:02:30 1034
25 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:02:32 1034
26 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:02:43 1033
27 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:03:14 1029
28 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:03:17 1029
29 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:03:35 1026
30 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:03:56 1024
31 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 01:05:12 1014
32 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:05:17 1013
33 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:10:32 974
34 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 01:10:38 973
35 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 01:12:12 962
36 Dave Andrews NGOC M 1947 01:13:38 951
37 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:14:20 946
38 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:17:41 920
39 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 01:17:53 919
40 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:17:57 918
41 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:21:43 890
42 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 01:27:19 848
43 Amy Curtis BOK F 1970 01:27:20 848
44 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:31:33 816
45 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:31:36 816
46 Debbie Lamb SWOC F 1992 01:34:16 796
47 Sue Hooper HH F 1954 01:35:41 785
- Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 01:06:58
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48