Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BNC Weekend National Event (UKOL) and Welsh League, 25/02/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sboc.co.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL SHORT GREEN (M75,M80,W65,W70,W75,W80) (length: 3.4km, climb: 120m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
893.16 + (107.96 x (3,512.22 - T)) / 787.09
Other courses: UKOL BLACK (M21) | UKOL BROWN (M35,M40) | UKOL SHORT BROWN (M18,M20,M45,M50,W21) | UKOL BLUE (M16,M55,M60,W35,W40) | UKOL SHORT BLUE (M65,W18,W20,W45,W50) | UKOL GREEN (M70,W16,W55,W60) | LIGHT GREEN | ORANGE | YELLOW


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:39:22 1051
2 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:43:47 1015
3 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 00:43:50 1014
4 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:45:39 999
5 Ted Mcdonald BOK M 1943 00:46:09
6 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 00:46:34 992
7 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 00:49:52 965
8 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:50:27 960
9 Saskia Jones DEE F 2001 00:51:41 950
10 Mike Dobbs SBOC M 1948 00:51:56 948
11 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 00:53:14 937
12 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 00:53:47 932
13 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 00:54:28 927
14 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 00:55:13 920
15 Anne May SWOC F 1949 00:56:31 910
16 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 00:58:59 889
17 Clare Taunton NOC F 1979 00:59:15 887
18 Christine King BOK F 1949 01:00:23 878
19 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:01:14 871
20 Joe King BOK M 1949 01:04:05 848
21 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:05:18 838
22 Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 01:05:47 834
23 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 01:09:42 801
24 Patrick Maher SO M 1935 01:12:17 780
25 Susan Colbert SWOC F 1947 01:13:41 769
26 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 01:16:47 743
27 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:17:49 734
28 Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 01:20:51 710
29 Glenys Ferguson SROC F 1950 01:27:05 658
30 Penny Hemsted HOC F 1941 01:42:44 529
- Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 01:10:57
Showing results 1 - 31 of 31