Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SCOA League & BADO Colour Coded, 23/01/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bado.org.uk/results.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.6km, climb: 70m, 15 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Blue | Brown | Short Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:37:24 1107
2 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 00:37:36 1105
3 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 00:39:13 1084
4 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:39:45 1077
5 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:42:24 1042
6 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:43:19 1029
7 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 00:43:43 1024
8 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 00:44:00 1020
9 Roger Heath BKO M 1965 00:45:03 1006
10 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:45:52 995
11 Debra Robinson SN F 1966 00:45:56 994
12 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:46:10 990
13 Carol House SO F 1956 00:47:56 966
14 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:48:20 961
15 Stephen Peacock SN M 1951 00:48:40 956
16 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 00:48:51 953
17 Paul Butt SUFFOC M 1967 00:49:06 950
18 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:49:34 944
19 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 00:51:16 921
20 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 00:51:17 921
21 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:52:25 905
22 Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 00:53:50 885
23 Malcolm Scott SN M 1955 00:54:05 881
24 Julia Loring SOC F 1960 00:55:14 866
25 Sue Parker BKO F 1960 00:56:27 850
26 Tim Pugh GO M 1943 00:57:25 836
27 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 00:58:10 824
28 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 00:58:49 815
29 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 00:58:50 815
30 Paul Smith BADO M 1965 00:59:46 803
31 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 01:00:01 800
32 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:00:57 788
33 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 01:01:43 778
34 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 01:01:58 775
35 Caroline Christopher WIM F 1951 01:02:21 770
36 Brian Sewell BKO M 1957 01:03:22 755
37 Jacqui Briggs BKO F 1961 01:08:04 690
38 Carol Taverner WIGHTO F 1959 01:08:23 684
39 Kieran Devine SOC F 1965 01:08:33 682
40 Gillian Mann BADO F 1956 01:09:53 663
41 Deborah Mays WIM F 1960 01:12:39 629
42 Ian Wilson SAX M 1950 01:19:54 529
43 Laura Hunt IND F 01:35:52
44 Sue Hunt BKO F 1958 01:35:59 311
45 Helen Everest SOC F 1963 01:39:24 265
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45