Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SCOA League & BADO Colour Coded, 23/01/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bado.org.uk/results.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 9km, climb: 140m, 26 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | Blue | Short Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tom Bray SOC M 1986 00:44:52 1311
2 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 00:47:53 1284
3 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:51:24 1254
4 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 00:51:26 1254
5 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 00:51:40 1252
6 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:51:46 1251
7 Alastair Oates BAOC M 1970 00:52:14 1247
8 Chris Williamson SYO M 1987 00:53:03 1241
9 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:53:12 1240
10 Keith Masson MV M 1960 00:53:22 1238
11 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:54:00 1233
12 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 00:54:12 1231
13 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:54:14 1231
14 Peter Daplyn SN M 1980 00:56:06 1213
15 Daniel Gardner TVOC M 1993 00:56:06 1213
16 Colin Metcalfe BAOC M 1959 00:57:36 1200
17 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 00:58:33 1191
18 Edward Willcox BADO M 1980 00:59:05 1187
19 Ben Green TVOC M 1977 01:01:07 1168
20 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:01:25 1166
21 Stephen Keyes SN M 1961 01:01:30 1165
22 Mark Bentley WIM M 1967 01:02:00 1162
23 Johan Henriksson OUOC M 01:02:18
24 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 01:03:29 1150
25 John Oakes WIM M 1972 01:03:34 1150
26 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 01:03:46 1148
27 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:04:31 1142
28 Nick Marett SN M 1979 01:04:31 1142
29 David Frampton HH M 1970 01:04:50 1140
30 Tom McComiskie LVO M 1977 01:04:53 1139
31 Stuart Ebbrell BAOC M 1974 01:05:43 1132
32 Nat Skidmore TVOC M 1984 01:05:48 1131
33 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:06:09 1128
34 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 01:06:37 1123
35 Chris Turner WIM M 1963 01:07:52 1112
36 Andrew Rowe POTOC M 1976 01:08:37 1105
37 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:10:05 1095
38 Gary Sawyer SARUM M 1977 01:10:16 1093
39 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 01:11:45 1080
40 Philip Harvey WIM M 1972 01:13:44 1064
41 Adam Rose ERYRI M 1968 01:14:33 1058
42 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 01:17:26 1033
43 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 01:18:02 1028
44 Eamon Staunton WIM M 1956 01:24:54 970
45 Neil Gilbert BAOC M 1982 01:26:40 955
- Gary Walford TVOC M 1965 01:06:42
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46