Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Compass Sport Cup Regional Heat, 12/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wimborne-orienteers.co.uk/d7/node/126

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green Men (length: 4.875km, climb: 50m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
1,075.68 + (117.25 x (3,085.87 - T)) / 693.22
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Harry Fox DEVON M 2000 00:31:12 1281
2 Reuben Vasey DEVON M 2001 00:35:01 1242
3 Rob Parkinson DEVON M 1956 00:35:02 1242
4 Dominic Walker DEVON M 2000 00:39:30 1197
5 Louis Nieuwoudt DEVON M 2002 00:39:54
6 John Cook WSX M 1957 00:39:55 1193
7 Obbie Fox DEVON M 2002 00:41:04
8 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 00:42:13 1169
9 Tim Houlder WSX M 1957 00:43:23 1157
10 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:43:48 1153
11 Chris Philip QO M 1954 00:43:48 1153
12 Graham Wilding DEVON M 1950 00:43:52 1152
13 Ben Stevens DEVON M 2001 00:44:31 1146
14 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 00:44:43 1144
15 James Condon DEVON M 2000 00:45:23 1137
16 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 00:45:41 1134
17 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 00:45:56 1131
18 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 00:46:10 1129
19 Robert Munday WIM M 2000 00:46:35 1125
20 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 00:47:21 1117
21 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 00:49:53 1091
22 Wilfrid Taylor DEVON M 1951 00:51:41 1073
23 Roger Moore WIM M 1955 00:53:13 1058
24 Tommy Wright DEVON M 2002 00:53:15
25 Terry Smith SOC M 1950 00:53:47 1052
26 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 00:54:23 1046
27 Edward Brett WIM M 1954 00:54:34 1044
28 Ken George KERNO M 1947 00:55:06 1038
29 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 00:55:08 1038
30 Peter Davis SOC M 1955 00:55:42 1032
31 Sam White SOC M 2002 00:56:08
32 John Shucksmith WIM M 1950 00:56:38 1023
33 Philip Beale DEVON M 1952 00:57:53 1010
34 Roger Dickey QO M 1952 01:01:21 975
35 Nicholas Maxwell DEVON M 1953 01:04:11 946
36 Christopher Green QO M 2001 01:04:32 943
37 Thomas Hasler QO M 2002 01:08:14
38 Ray Toomer QO M 1954 01:08:21 904
39 Peter Brett DEVON M 1948 01:12:46 859
40 Pete Akers QO M 1953 01:15:55 827
41 Kieron Hopkins QO M 2002 01:19:25
42 Luke Shopland QO M 2001 01:22:38 759
43 Philip Evason WIM M 1956 01:23:28 751
44 James Green M 1999 01:28:33 699
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44