Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Compass Sport Cup Regional Heat, 12/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wimborne-orienteers.co.uk/d7/node/126

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 4.025km, climb: 45m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
895.56 + (155.45 x (3,834.44 - T)) / 999.26
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Green Men | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sarah Horsler WIM F 2001 00:36:35 1151
2 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:36:59 1147
3 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:37:12 1145
4 Meg Somers DEVON F 2001 00:40:57 1110
5 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 00:44:31 1077
6 Dulcie Grierson DEVON F 1999 00:44:59 1072
7 Roger Pleasant SOC M 1947 00:45:42 1066
8 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 00:50:19 1022
9 John Pearce DEVON M 1944 00:52:29 1002
10 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:52:43 1000
11 J K Astin WSX F 1953 00:52:47 999
12 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 00:53:50 990
13 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 00:54:33 983
14 Carol Pearce DEVON F 1945 00:57:29 956
15 John Tilsley WIM M 1946 00:59:02 941
16 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 01:00:10 930
17 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 01:00:29 928
18 Ray Massey SOC M 1940 01:01:04 922
19 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 01:02:18 911
20 John Trayler QO M 1944 01:04:08 893
21 Celia Robertson WSX F 1952 01:04:22 891
22 Roger Hills WIM M 1933 01:04:25 891
23 Mike Crockett QO M 1935 01:05:15 883
24 Barbara Davidson SOC F 1948 01:05:56 877
25 Jill Green DEVON F 1944 01:06:42 869
26 Kay Sayer WSX F 1946 01:08:09 856
27 Ann Hughes DEVON F 1943 01:09:17 845
28 Roger Craddock QO M 1941 01:09:42 841
29 Hilary Eastley BL F 1955 01:11:24 826
30 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 01:12:08 819
31 Ruth Chesters DEVON F 1950 01:14:16 799
32 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:15:10 790
33 Lauren Newitt F 1999 01:16:33 778
34 Agnes Brooke WSX F 2003 01:16:33
35 Gillian Cross WIM F 1945 01:18:25 760
36 Jose Stanley WIM F 1947 01:18:38 758
37 Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 01:19:11 753
38 Madeleine Bridle WSX F 1952 01:21:42 729
39 Caroline Christopher WIM F 1951 01:22:16 724
40 Alan Hooper WSX M 1943 01:23:53 709
41 Diana Smith SOC F 1952 01:24:14 706
42 Vikki Crawford WIM F 1941 01:26:43 683
43 Vivienne Maxwell DEVON F 1950 01:41:11 548
44 Mary Kite WIM F 1945 01:52:21 443
45 Richard Arman WSX M 1929 02:22:00 167
- Gillian Thomlinson SOC F 1947 01:07:26
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46