Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Blast - City of Bristol Races (Euro Tour), 10/06/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at bristolorienteering.org.uk/city-of-bristol-races-2017/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

D (length: 5km, climb: 150m, 24 controls)
Point calculations
1,067.14 + (124.04 x (3,536.36 - T)) / 616.85
Other courses: A | B | C | E Men | E Women | F | G | H | I | J

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alexander Repstad Storemyr Porsgrunn OL M 1999 00:40:43
2 Olof Skoglund Kils OK M 1999 00:43:06
3 Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 00:43:15 1256
4 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 00:43:35 1252
5 James Errington HH M 1997 00:44:52 1237
6 Sally Calland RSOC F 1975 00:46:59 1211
7 Tom Barber LEI M 1998 00:48:14 1196
8 Jane Baldock BOK F 1982 00:48:25 1194
9 Harry Ashenden SN M 1998 00:48:38 1191
10 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:51:33 1156
11 Marion Buechli Swiss O Tours W 1982 00:52:10
12 Baiba Birzniece Auseklis IK W 1982 00:52:53
13 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 00:52:57 1139
14 Sam Healy SBOC F 1973 00:56:45 1094
15 Fiona Forrest RR F 1974 00:57:12 1088
16 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:57:14 1088
17 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 00:58:33 1072
18 Vanessa Lawson NGOC F 1971 00:59:27 1061
19 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 01:01:36 1035
20 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 01:02:22 1026
21 Ruth Forrest BOK F 1981 01:03:33 1012
22 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:05:14 991
23 Megan Ashton RNRMOC F 1985 01:05:16 991
24 Sarah Edwards IND W 1982 01:06:27
25 Katie Swalwell DVO F 1979 01:06:48 972
26 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:07:48 960
27 Karen Howells RAFO F 1971 01:10:32 927
28 Hannah Phillips NWO F 1986 01:11:41 913
29 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 01:15:16 870
30 Amy Curtis BOK F 1970 01:18:20 833
31 Rachel Khan UBOC W 1996 01:24:38
32 Jane Yates BL F 1968 01:32:21 664
33 Helena Fielder BOK F 1980 01:35:28 626
34 Vikki Page QO F 1972 01:38:30 590
Showing results 1 - 34 of 34