Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Blast - City of Bristol Races (UKUL & SEOUL), 11/06/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at bristolorienteering.org.uk/city-of-bristol-races-2017/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

1 (length: 7.5km, climb: 50m, 39 controls)
Other courses: 2 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 3 Men | 3 Women | 4 Men | 4 Women

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:41:25 1364
2 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:41:26 1364
3 Richard Purkis NGOC M 1993 00:42:25 1350
4 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 00:42:29 1349
5 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 00:44:38 1320
6 Christian Grierson DEVON M 1995 00:46:39 1292
7 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 00:46:53 1289
8 Matt Whipple BOK M 1989 00:47:24 1282
9 Ben Maliphant BOK M 1994 00:48:01 1273
10 Rory Burford DRONGO M 1994 00:48:29 1267
11 Thomas Cochrane NGOC M 1986 00:48:30 1267
12 Owain Jones BOK M 1981 00:48:31 1266
13 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 00:49:19 1255
14 Matthew Pickering UBOC M 1994 00:49:20 1255
15 Olof Skoglund Kils OK M 1999 00:49:41
16 Alexander Repstad Storemyr Porsgrunn OL M 1999 00:50:29
17 Mike Hopkins BOK M 1989 00:50:46 1235
18 James Errington HH M 1997 00:51:43 1222
19 Dan Lewington SLOW M 1985 00:52:31 1211
20 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 00:52:35 1210
21 Richard Cronin NGOC M 1989 00:52:46 1208
22 Mark Libby M 1996 00:52:50
23 Jack Cooper AIRE M 1984 00:52:58 1205
24 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 00:53:00 1205
25 David Aldridge HOC M 1978 00:54:17 1187
26 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 00:54:25 1185
27 Axel Beauvisage COBS M 1996 00:54:28
28 Rhys Manning SWOC M 1982 00:54:38 1182
29 Robert Gatenby AIRE M 1978 00:54:53 1179
30 Dieter Coen TROL M 1996 00:55:12
31 Lawrence Jones UBOC M 1996 00:55:34
32 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:55:49 1166
33 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 00:56:14 1160
34 Tim Stott IND M 1996 00:56:57
35 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:58:24 1130
36 Daniel Safka DRONGO M 1996 00:59:02
37 Kevin Francis EBOR M 1982 00:59:07 1120
38 Viktoras Sald Devyni OK M 1996 00:59:47
39 Adrien Coulier CS Pertuis M 1996 01:00:43
40 Samuel Naylor POTOC M 1992 01:01:11 1092
41 Dai Wilson RAFO M 1978 01:02:04 1080
42 Ho Ching Chiu UBOC M 1996 01:02:36
43 Anders Johansson NGOC M 1973 01:02:44 1071
44 Darrell Read BOK M 1984 01:03:05 1066
45 Manuele Alessio Calderon Firenze Orienteering M 1977 01:03:12
46 Tom Birthwright NGOC M 1979 01:03:17 1063
47 Robert Rose HOC M 1980 01:03:47 1056
48 David Chandler OD M 1990 01:03:50 1055
49 Daniel Hodson SOC M 1994 01:03:52 1055
50 Fredrik Danielsen IL Tyrving M 1996 01:04:29
51 Michael Lai UBOC M 1996 01:06:13
52 James Wilkinson BKO M 1991 01:07:33 1004
53 Mark Thomson BOF M 1965 01:07:41 1002
54 Sam Landrigan BOK M 1986 01:07:44 1002
55 Adam Bushnell IND M 1996 01:09:07
56 Christopher Robinson SLOW M 1980 01:10:39 962
57 George Simmons GO M 1995 01:12:31 936
58 Fraser Gray BOK M 1978 01:13:04 928
59 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:18:30 854
60 Chris Slattery FINGAL M 1972 01:20:30
61 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 01:26:16 747
62 Simon Lott BOK M 1977 01:39:17 567
- Dan Findlay-Robinson SLOW M 1981 00:30:19
- Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 00:56:48
- Andrew Craig BOF M 1985 00:58:17
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65