Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Blast - City of Bristol Races (UKUL & SEOUL), 11/06/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at bristolorienteering.org.uk/city-of-bristol-races-2017/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4 Women (length: 4.15km, climb: 30m, 23 controls)
Point calculations
946.78 + (142.12 x (2,876.64 - T)) / 618.14
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 3 Men | 3 Women | 4 Men

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:32:51 1155
2 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:35:27 1119
3 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:36:42 1102
4 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:36:45 1101
5 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:36:46 1101
6 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:37:09 1096
7 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:38:16 1080
8 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 00:38:51 1072
9 Pascale Martin CO liege W 1962 00:39:00
10 Rowena Browne SROC F 1962 00:39:11 1068
11 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:39:14 1067
12 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:39:42 1061
13 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:39:44 1060
14 Adell Cooper NWO F 1961 00:39:49 1059
15 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:40:16 1053
16 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:41:02 1042
17 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:41:25 1037
18 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:41:34 1035
19 Ginny Hudson NGOC F 1962 00:41:38 1034
20 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:41:58 1029
21 Guyonne M. PETIT ASMBCO W 1957 00:42:18
22 Lyn West SOS F 1954 00:42:34 1021
23 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:42:47 1018
24 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:44:47 990
25 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:45:57 974
26 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 00:46:11 971
27 Marian White HOC F 1960 00:46:24 968
28 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:47:21 955
29 Jane Courtier BKO F 1954 00:48:05 945
30 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 00:48:09 944
31 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 00:48:53 934
32 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:48:55 933
33 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:49:08 930
34 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 00:49:08 930
35 Christine Artus BKO F 1953 00:51:47 894
36 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 00:52:23 886
37 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:52:50 879
38 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 00:52:52 879
39 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 00:55:19 845
40 Joanne Leigh OD F 1967 00:55:35 841
41 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 00:55:48 838
42 Jane Stew OD F 1957 00:55:59 836
43 Jacqueline Edwards HALO F 1956 00:56:00 836
44 Julia Wilkinson HOC F 1959 00:58:03 807
45 Katy Stubbs BKO F 1956 00:58:06 807
46 Laura Cox WATO W 1996 00:58:38
47 Kate Maliphant BOK F 1960 00:58:58 795
48 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 00:59:53 782
49 Susan Wilkes BKO F 1954 01:05:33 704
50 Lori Peacock BOK W 1957 01:05:35
51 Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 01:06:37 689
52 Elizabeth Cope BOK F 1957 01:07:42 674
53 Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 01:07:58 671
54 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 01:09:34 648
55 Jacqui Briggs BKO F 1961 01:11:02 628
56 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO F 1961 01:15:12 571
57 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 01:17:24 540
58 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:21:37 482
- Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:39:18
- Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 00:41:42
- Jo Foster BOK F 1957 00:44:49
- Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 00:47:31
- Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 00:48:27
Showing results 1 - 63 of 63