Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Blast - City of Bristol Races (UKUL & SEOUL), 11/06/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at bristolorienteering.org.uk/city-of-bristol-races-2017/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

5 (length: 3.25km, climb: 30m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
854.47 + (126.92 x (2,463.02 - T)) / 453.10
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 3 Men | 3 Women | 4 Men | 4 Women

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Judy Johnson SYO F 1951 00:28:24 1067
2 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:31:55 1008
3 Katharine Dyer BOK F 1949 00:31:56 1008
4 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:32:24 1000
5 Kari Pedersen IL TYRVING W 1952 00:33:14
6 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 00:33:52 975
7 Glenys Ferguson SROC F 1950 00:34:35 963
8 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:35:08 954
9 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 00:35:08 954
10 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:35:09 954
11 Elizabeth Drew EBOR F 1949 00:35:27 949
12 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:36:16 935
13 Jill Green DEVON F 1944 00:36:16 935
14 Carol Pearce DEVON F 1945 00:36:37 929
15 Anne Gibbs LOG F 1944 00:36:52 925
16 Yvonne Green TVOC F 1985 00:36:53 925
17 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 00:37:01 922
18 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:37:04 921
19 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 00:37:25 916
20 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 00:39:46 876
21 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 00:39:46 876
22 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 00:40:00 872
23 Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 00:40:21 866
24 Elsie Hargreaves KERNO F 1946 00:40:25 865
25 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:40:37 862
26 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 00:40:38 861
27 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 00:41:08 853
28 Anne May SWOC F 1949 00:41:30 847
29 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 00:42:04 837
30 Christine King BOK F 1949 00:42:30 830
31 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 00:42:58 822
32 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 00:43:00 822
33 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 00:43:26 814
34 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 00:43:31 813
35 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 00:43:36 812
36 Sheila Smith EBOR F 1948 00:43:43 810
37 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 00:43:58 805
38 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 00:45:26 781
39 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 00:45:30 780
40 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 00:45:52 774
41 Catherine Odell EBOR F 1939 00:46:35 761
42 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:47:25 747
43 David Lee NGOC M 1936 00:48:58 721
44 Susan Curtis BOK F 1951 00:49:40 710
45 Gill Bennett BKO F 1943 00:56:35 593
46 Diane Findlay-Robinson WCH F 1986 01:08:14 398
47 Pat Grenfell BOK F 1929 01:14:42 289
48 Patricia Walker BOK F 1942 01:25:52 101
- Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 00:48:24
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49