Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Blast - City of Bristol Races (UKUL & SEOUL), 11/06/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at bristolorienteering.org.uk/city-of-bristol-races-2017/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3 Men (length: 5.45km, climb: 30m, 28 controls)
Point calculations
1,097.00 + (136.35 x (2,956.98 - T)) / 684.27
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 3 Women | 4 Men | 4 Women

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:35:47 1258
2 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:36:29 1250
3 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 00:37:11 1242
4 Peter Jones SN M 1956 00:38:04 1231
5 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:38:06 1231
6 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:38:56 1221
7 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:39:45 1211
8 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:39:49 1210
9 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:39:50 1210
10 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:40:15 1205
11 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:40:43 1199
12 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:41:04 1195
13 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 00:41:12 1194
14 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:41:27 1191
15 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:41:46 1187
16 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:41:46 1187
17 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:41:47 1187
18 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:42:35 1177
19 John Orton NWO M 1954 00:42:44 1175
20 Fernando Costa GD4C M 1962 00:42:44
21 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:42:53 1174
22 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:43:01 1172
23 Patrick Smyth NATO M 1957 00:43:18 1169
24 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:43:29 1166
25 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:43:55 1161
26 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 00:43:56 1161
27 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:43:58 1161
28 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:44:00 1160
29 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:44:09 1158
30 John Briggs BKO M 1958 00:44:15 1157
31 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 00:44:16 1157
32 Ulf Skoglund Kils OK M 1962 00:44:25
33 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 00:44:52 1150
34 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 00:45:00 1148
35 Mike Snell OD M 1956 00:45:13 1146
36 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 00:45:32 1142
37 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 00:45:40 1140
38 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:45:46 1139
39 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:46:38 1129
40 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:46:41 1128
41 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 00:46:41 1128
42 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 00:46:42 1128
43 Andrew Cox WATO M 1957 00:46:49
44 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 00:46:50 1126
45 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:46:53 1126
46 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 00:47:24 1120
47 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:47:24 1120
48 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 00:47:34 1118
49 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:47:51 1114
50 Patrick Murphy BOC M 1957 00:47:53
51 Dominique Bruylant ASUB BRUXELLES M 1962 00:48:34
52 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:48:46 1103
53 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 00:48:48 1103
54 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 00:48:53 1102
55 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 00:48:54 1102
56 Steve Jones SBOC M 1958 00:48:59 1101
57 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 00:49:01 1100
58 Richard Savage BOK M 1963 00:49:01 1100
59 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:49:39 1093
60 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 00:49:42 1092
61 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 00:49:48 1091
62 Joe Parkinson NGOC M 1962 00:50:51 1078
63 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:51:54 1066
64 Alan Pucill NGOC M 1959 00:52:03 1064
65 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 00:52:04 1064
66 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 00:52:19 1061
67 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:52:38 1057
68 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 00:53:23 1048
69 Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M 1954 00:54:12 1038
70 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 00:54:51 1030
71 Bernard Dubois HOC M 1957 00:55:20
72 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:55:27 1023
73 Barry Woodfine SAX M 1958 00:55:44 1020
74 Vidar Danielsen IL TYRVING M 1957 00:55:57
75 Mike Bray SN M 1955 00:56:19 1013
76 Martin Widmer Swiss O Tours M 1962 00:56:20
77 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 00:57:24 1000
78 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 00:57:30 999
79 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 00:58:10 991
80 Sean Harrington LOG M 1958 00:59:54 970
81 Martin Light NWO M 1958 01:00:20 965
82 Stephen Richards SELOC M 1953 01:00:37 961
83 Adrian Lovell BADO M 1954 01:00:44 960
84 David Roach SLOW M 1956 01:00:47 960
85 Paul Channing SOC M 1957 01:00:56 958
86 Tony Lloyd BOK M 1954 01:01:53 946
87 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 01:02:25 940
88 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 01:03:12 931
89 John Brewer SROC M 1964 01:04:28 915
90 Mike Wilkinson HOC M 1957 01:05:32 903
91 Alan Newman IND M 1957 01:11:01
92 Paul Lewington IND M 1957 01:22:11
93 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 01:25:57 659
94 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 01:35:32 544
95 Roderick Green BOK M 1955 01:54:40 315
- Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:39:54
- Colin West SOS M 1955 00:44:25
- Peter Martin MV M 1961 00:48:18
- Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:55:40
Showing results 1 - 99 of 99