Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Blast - City of Bristol Races (UKUL & SEOUL), 11/06/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at bristolorienteering.org.uk/city-of-bristol-races-2017/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3 Women (length: 5.3km, climb: 30m, 28 controls)
Point calculations
1,003.06 + (113.09 x (3,224.33 - T)) / 596.09
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 3 Men | 4 Men | 4 Women

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 00:39:04 1170
2 Sally Calland RSOC F 1975 00:39:52 1161
3 Sam Healy SBOC F 1973 00:40:49 1150
4 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:41:48 1139
5 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 00:42:36 1130
6 Vanessa Lawson NGOC F 1971 00:43:51 1116
7 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:43:56 1115
8 Delia Kingsbury WRE F 1965 00:44:22 1110
9 Fiona Forrest RR F 1974 00:44:47 1105
10 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 00:46:45 1083
11 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:46:46 1082
12 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:46:49 1082
13 Jolanda Wehrli SWISS O TOURS W 1967 00:46:55
14 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:47:39 1072
15 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 00:48:28 1063
16 Elizabeth Treherne BOK F 1968 00:49:32 1051
17 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:49:39 1050
18 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:49:52 1047
19 eunice carter MWOC F 1964 00:50:07 1044
20 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 00:50:08 1044
21 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 00:52:49 1014
22 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 00:52:56 1012
23 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 00:53:25 1007
24 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 00:54:40 992
25 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 00:54:59 989
26 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 00:55:23 984
27 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 00:56:44 969
28 Lina Jasulaityte Olifant W 1967 00:57:53
29 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:58:23 950
30 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:58:26 950
31 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 00:59:57 932
32 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 01:00:50 922
33 Aida Correia GD4C W 1967 01:02:56
34 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:03:39 890
35 Merc Miguel BOF F 1964 01:04:19 883
36 Jane Yates BL F 1968 01:08:05 840
37 Michelle Barrows BOK F 1971 01:08:11 839
38 Debbie Anderson BOK F 1971 01:08:34 834
39 ASSUMPCIO TERMENS BOF F 1964 01:08:35 834
40 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 01:14:26 767
41 Adele Appleby QO F 1963 01:18:17 724
42 Jillian Devine SOC F 1965 01:18:57 716
43 Rebecca Lloyd EPOC F 1964 01:25:28 642
- Doris Keller SWISS O TOURS W 1972 00:41:29
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44