Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HOC WMOA Urban League 5 (Malvern Area), 22/10/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.harlequins.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3 M55 W40 (length: 5.4km, climb: 100m, 23 controls)
Other courses: 1 M Open | 2 M40 WO | 4 M65 W55 | 5 W65 | 6 MW16 | 7 MW12


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:37:48 1238
2 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:38:17 1232
3 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:38:23 1231
4 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:39:06 1222
5 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:40:50 1200
6 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:41:26 1193
7 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:42:01 1186
8 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:42:28 1180
9 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:43:50 1164
10 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:44:38 1154
11 Mike Snell OD M 1956 00:45:14 1147
12 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:45:21 1146
13 Delia Kingsbury WRE F 1965 00:47:14 1123
14 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 00:48:29 1108
15 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:48:43 1105
16 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:50:14 1087
17 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 00:51:19 1073
18 John Williams MDOC M 1952 00:51:40 1069
19 Samantha Vincent DVO F 1992 00:55:34 1021
20 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:56:15 1013
21 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:56:56 1005
22 Joanna Ludford BADO F 1987 00:56:58 1004
23 Dave Hartley NGOC M 1952 00:57:08 1002
24 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 00:57:23 999
25 Jim Wilson TVOC M 1956 00:58:14 989
26 Ginny Hudson IND F 00:59:06
27 Karen Howells RAFO F 1971 01:01:18 952
28 Clive Caffall NGOC M 1961 01:01:34 949
29 John Middler OD M 1952 01:02:45 934
30 Philip May OD M 1952 01:03:17 927
31 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:03:54 920
32 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:05:17 903
33 Karen Thompson HOC F 1968 01:05:52 896
34 Kerrie Flippance OD F 1975 01:07:34 876
35 Edward Nicholson NOC M 1957 01:08:22 866
36 Rhiannon Fadeyibi SLOW F 1962 01:13:44 801
37 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 01:17:36 754
38 Penny Rodgers TVOC F 1962 01:21:52 703
39 Lauriann Owens BAOC F 1957 01:27:32 634
40 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 01:33:47 558
- Andrew Kelly AIRE M 1958 00:45:44
- Mike Wilkinson HOC M 1957 00:57:55
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42