Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 12/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at sroc.org/menu2/2017/Mar/120317.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue Men (length: 5.5km, climb: 150m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,122.95 + (70.96 x (4,689.10 - T)) / 867.23
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Green Women | Green Men | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:51:05 1256
2 Dan Parker BL M 1962 00:52:47 1248
3 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:54:10 1241
4 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:56:03 1231
5 Jim Trueman MDOC M 1964 00:57:46 1223
6 Richard Lecky-Thompson LOC M 1963 00:58:37 1219
7 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 01:05:33
8 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 01:10:11 1162
9 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 01:10:40 1160
10 David Mainwaring BL M 1962 01:11:46 1154
11 Colin Valentine WCOC M 1960 01:12:40 1150
12 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:12:55 1149
13 Chris Pollitt WCOC M 1961 01:13:22 1146
14 David Downes WCOC M 1954 01:16:20 1132
15 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:16:53 1129
16 Ian Turner SOLWAY M 1947 01:18:04 1123
17 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:18:11 1123
18 MARTIN SMITH LOC M 1960 01:19:47 1115
19 John Brewer SROC M 1964 01:19:58 1114
20 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:21:15 1108
21 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:21:21 1107
22 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 01:21:31 1106
23 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 01:22:05 1104
24 Kevin Booth PFO M 1965 01:22:05 1104
25 Rick Houghton SROC M 1961 01:23:24 1097
26 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:24:17 1093
27 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:25:06 1089
28 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 01:25:12 1088
29 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 01:27:20 1078
30 Derek Ogden MDOC M 1960 01:30:11 1064
31 Gerry Garvey BL M 1966 01:46:37 983
32 Tim Field LOC M 1964 01:48:37 973
33 Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M 1952 01:54:24 945
34 Ray Humphreys MDOC M 1959 02:07:39 880
Showing results 1 - 34 of 34