Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lickey Hills WMOA League 1, 10/01/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.coboc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.25km, climb: 200m, 22 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 00:52:30 1307
2 Richard Pay WRE M 1963 01:04:26 1238
3 Graham Pigott POTOC M 1981 01:05:08 1234
4 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 01:09:34 1205
5 Alex Morgan HOC M 1964 01:10:20 1200
6 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 01:13:57
7 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:15:33 1169
8 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 01:17:39 1158
9 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 01:18:01 1156
10 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:19:02 1151
11 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:19:10 1150
12 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 01:19:16 1149
13 David Dunn POTOC M 1978 01:20:18 1144
14 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 01:20:27 1143
15 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 01:22:25 1131
16 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:22:44 1129
17 Andrew Clough WRE M 1957 01:22:53 1128
18 Mike Carmont WRE M 1972 01:22:54 1128
19 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 01:26:30 1106
20 John Leeson HOC M 1958 01:27:09 1103
21 Mark Garside WCH M 1958 01:32:03 1075
22 Andy Johnson HOC M 1963 01:36:30 1050
23 Francis Ramsay M 1971 01:36:40
24 Ian Prowse NGOC M 1952 01:37:42 1043
25 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 01:37:43 1043
26 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 01:38:02 1041
27 Hannah Thomas MWOC F 2004 01:38:24
28 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:40:50 1025
29 Chris Penny AIRE M 1962 01:41:39 1020
30 Steve Chiverton HOC M 1951 01:41:48 1020
31 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:42:11 1018
32 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:43:11 1012
33 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:44:02 1007
34 Ian Jones WCH M 1951 01:45:52 996
35 Richard Steel OD M 1963 01:46:53 990
36 Annemieke Silk SWOC F 1967 01:48:12 984
37 Ben Flippance OD M 1977 01:48:41 980
38 Liam Chapple OD M 1967 01:50:16 970
39 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:50:24 969
40 Neil Bramwell HOC M 1980 01:52:05 959
41 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:52:44 956
42 Rob Smart OD M 1968 01:52:54 955
43 Tracey Brookes LEI F 1965 01:54:04 948
44 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 01:58:31 923
45 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:58:59 920
46 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 02:00:16 913
47 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 02:01:28 906
48 Paul Wolstenholme HOC M 1961 02:06:52 873
49 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 02:14:54 825
50 Beth Emberton & Alex Deltenure EPOC 02:20:28
51 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 02:36:49 700
52 Holly Hughes WCH F 1999 02:55:34 591
- Daniel Roth OD M 1971 00:50:21
- Paul Basher HOC M 1954 01:24:12
- Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:40:47
- William Jones MWOC M 2000 02:35:08
Showing results 1 - 56 of 56