Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lickey Hills WMOA League 1, 10/01/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.coboc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.125km, climb: 170m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 00:52:33 1130
2 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:52:47 1128
3 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:53:32 1122
4 Oliver Lunn OD M 2002 00:54:49
5 Felix Lunn OD M 2002 00:54:51
6 Lawrence Jones WRE M 1955 00:55:50 1105
7 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:57:33 1093
8 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:59:20 1080
9 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 01:00:02 1075
10 Stephen Bates OD M 1950 01:00:47 1070
11 John Pearson HOC M 1948 01:01:13 1067
12 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:01:59 1061
13 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 01:03:27 1050
14 John Robinson WCH M 1950 01:03:49 1048
15 Charles Nelson HOC M 1951 01:04:47 1041
16 Sharron Richardson WRE F 1972 01:06:15 1030
17 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 01:07:27 1022
18 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 01:07:39 1020
19 Mike Snell OD M 1956 01:08:05 1017
20 Ricardo Fernandes HALO M 1973 01:12:07 987
21 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 01:12:51 983
22 Susan Howarth HOC F 1960 01:13:05 982
23 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:14:04 973
24 Peter Howsam WRE M 1950 01:14:13 972
25 James Ward OD M 1963 01:14:54 967
26 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 01:15:13 965
27 John Middler OD M 1952 01:16:14 957
28 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 01:16:42 954
29 Andrew White HOC M 1956 01:16:46 953
30 Jessica Parker WRE F 2000 01:18:22 941
31 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 01:19:27 934
32 Philip May OD M 1952 01:20:09 929
33 Claire Stamp WCH F 1980 01:20:11 929
34 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 01:24:32 897
35 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:24:50 895
36 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:25:10 891
37 Stephen Bramwell HOC M 1951 01:25:55 886
38 Peter Manancourt HOC M 1948 01:28:19 869
39 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:28:20 869
40 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 01:29:55 858
41 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 01:30:40 852
42 Katie Lewis WRE F 1984 01:32:10 842
43 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:32:27 840
44 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:32:38 839
45 Chris Dwyer OD M 1951 01:32:49 837
46 Mark Dalgarno DVO M 1967 01:33:33 829
47 Sue Tuerena WRE F 1959 01:34:28 822
48 John Ward OD M 1945 01:34:45 819
49 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 01:37:57 798
50 Marian White HOC F 1960 01:42:22 766
51 Peter Jones WRE M 1943 01:54:43 673
52 Cathryn Goodhead DVO F 1962 01:56:00 664
53 Jane Stew OD F 1957 02:01:50 625
54 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 02:07:08 585
- Paul Quinney OD M 1967 00:45:22
- Delia Kingsbury WRE F 1965 01:01:49
- Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 01:05:20
- Will Wheeler HOC M 1951 02:02:51
- Gary Wakerley NGOC M 1956 02:27:45
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59