Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

DEE Middle Distance, 29/01/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at deeside-orienteering-club.org.uk/results/Results.htm#170129ThurstastonLevelB

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 4.3km, climb: 45m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding SROC M 1962 00:25:55 1308
2 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 00:27:19 1290
3 James Lyne SLOW M 1988 00:27:45 1285
4 Tom Wood ERYRI M 2000 00:30:49 1245
5 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:30:55 1243
6 Lachlan Chavasse DEE M 1999 00:31:06 1241
7 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:31:14 1239
8 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:31:14 1239
9 David Williams HOC M 1962 00:31:22 1237
10 Christopher Embrey MDOC M 1989 00:31:49 1230
11 Chris Mitchell PFO M 1986 00:31:49 1230
12 connor smith DEE M 1999 00:32:01 1228
13 Hannah Hateley DEE F 2000 00:32:14 1225
14 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:32:15 1225
15 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:33:13 1211
16 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:33:20 1210
17 Paul Chavasse DEE M 1964 00:33:45 1204
18 Daniel Weaver DEE M 2000 00:33:46 1204
19 David Williams AIRE M 1962 00:33:55 1202
20 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 00:34:38 1193
21 Graham Patten LOC M 1962 00:34:56 1189
22 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 00:35:03 1187
23 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 00:35:11 1186
24 Samuel Drinkwater MDOC M 1994 00:35:12 1185
25 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 00:36:00 1175
26 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 00:36:28 1169
27 Paul Shannon DEE M 1958 00:38:05 1148
28 Jenny Williamson ERYRI F 1983 00:38:08 1147
29 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 00:38:19 1145
30 David McCann MDOC M 1963 00:38:54 1137
31 Robert Normanton DEE M 1990 00:38:59 1136
32 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:39:05 1135
33 Laura Hindle MDOC F 1998 00:39:39 1127
34 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 00:39:41 1127
35 Tom Disney DEE M 1984 00:39:55 1124
36 James McCann MDOC M 2000 00:42:13 1094
37 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:44:39 1061
38 Paul Smith MDOC M 1967 00:44:48 1059
39 Rob Moody POTOC M 1990 00:45:22 1052
40 John Neilson IND M 1962 00:46:03
41 Paul Challender DEE M 1979 00:47:34 1022
42 Anthony Brockway DEE M 1960 00:48:33 1009
43 Edward Halliwell DEE M 1973 00:51:19 973
44 Adrian Thiemicke DEE M 1965 00:51:20 973
45 Gabor Monus DEE M 1983 00:52:55 952
46 Edwin Sherstone DEE M 1965 00:55:33 917
47 Nikolay Mikhaylyuk MDOC M 1982 00:55:45
48 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:56:43 902
49 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 00:59:36 864
- Allan Williams WCH M 1969 00:13:59
- David Wathey MDOC M 1965 00:45:36
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51