Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

DEE Urban race Frodsham UKUL, 20/08/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at deeside-orienteering-club.org.uk/results/Results.htm#170820FrodshamUKUL

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4 MUV,WSV (length: 4.2km, climb: 60m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,001.53 + (116.62 x (2,589.49 - T)) / 498.87
Other courses: 1 MO | 2 MV, WO | 3 MSV WV | 5 MHV,WUV,WHV | 6 MJ, WJ | 7 MYJ, WYJ

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 00:31:05 1171
2 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:32:19 1154
3 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:32:21 1153
4 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:32:34 1150
5 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:33:16 1140
6 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:34:10 1128
7 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:34:15 1126
8 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:34:20 1125
9 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 00:34:38 1121
10 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:34:48 1119
11 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:36:35 1094
12 Richard Spendlove EPOC M 1946 00:37:11 1085
13 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 00:38:23 1068
14 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 00:38:35 1066
15 Steve Brockbank DFOK M 1948 00:38:56 1061
16 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 00:39:07 1058
17 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:39:29 1053
18 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:39:37 1051
19 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:39:47 1049
20 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:39:52 1048
21 Barry Chambers DEE M 1951 00:40:27 1040
22 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:40:43 1036
23 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:40:55 1033
24 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 00:40:56 1033
25 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:41:29 1025
26 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:41:31 1025
27 Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 00:42:28 1011
28 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:42:54 1005
29 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:43:46 993
30 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 00:44:01 989
31 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:44:34 982
32 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:46:18 957
33 Keith Sykes EPOC M 1946 00:46:31 954
34 Richard Hughes DEE M 1955 00:46:36 953
35 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:47:08 946
36 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:47:56 935
37 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 00:48:25 928
38 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 00:48:34 926
39 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 00:49:57 906
40 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:50:01 905
41 Jennifer Beasant DEE F 1960 00:50:58 892
42 Arabella Woodrow BOF F 1954 00:51:06 890
43 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 00:51:08 890
44 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 00:55:16 832
45 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 00:56:16 818
46 Richard Lewis WRE M 1951 00:56:48 810
47 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 00:58:04 792
48 Brian Davies NATO M 1950 01:02:09 735
49 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:03:23 718
50 Richard Gibbs MDOC M 1949 01:07:05 666
51 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:08:36 645
- Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:35:08
- David Rose BOF M 1950 00:44:15
- John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 00:47:38
- Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:26:57
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55