Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians, 28/05/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.elo.org.uk/results/yellowcraig_160528/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Light Green (length: 4.2km, 19 controls)
Other courses: Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Atis Kalejs GAUJIEN M 1976 00:25:51
2 Huw Stradling BAOC M 1991 00:26:59
3 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 00:28:07
4 Walter Clark ESOC M 1976 00:28:56
5 Beth Hanson EUOC F 1996 00:30:23
6 Martyn Pegg ELO M 1973 00:30:35
7 Mary Ross INT F 1972 00:30:37
8 Duncan Edmondson ELO M 1967 00:30:38
9 Mark Rowe ESOC M 1974 00:31:50
10 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 00:33:00
11 Tyler Morrison ESOC M 1991 00:33:22
12 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:34:07
13 Jonathan Harding ELO M 1999 00:34:25
14 Joseph Bartlett INT M 2001 00:34:28
15 Paul Hammond FVO M 1976 00:34:58
16 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:37:01
17 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:37:53
18 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 00:37:56
19 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:38:11
20 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:38:22
21 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 00:39:39
22 Fiona Forrest RR F 1974 00:39:52
23 Tim Day ELO M 1973 00:41:20
24 Mike Stewart INT M 1958 00:41:37
25 Tim Harding ELO M 1963 00:41:49
26 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 00:41:54
27 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 00:43:31
28 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 00:44:23
29 Heather Milne + Euan Stobie + Julian Kerr IND 00:45:16
30 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 00:46:34
31 Calvin Crane ESOC M 1956 00:47:42
32 James Purves RR M 1957 00:48:01
33 Sam McKinnon RR M 2001 00:48:31
34 Leah Bartlett INT F 2003 00:50:19
35 Michael Atkinson ELO M 1977 00:50:38
36 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 00:50:51
37 PASCAL LARDET FVO M 1967 00:54:29
38 Callum Tyler ESOC M 1993 00:57:12
39 Jennifer Atkinson ELO F 1979 00:57:50
40 Jenny Hammond FVO F 1975 00:59:13
41 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 01:03:01
42 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 01:03:41
43 Judith Purves RR F 1971 01:04:38
44 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 01:04:58
45 Maureen Brown ESOC F 1947 01:06:55
46 Victoria Masheder FVO W 1981 01:15:20
47 Paul Lawlor ESOC M 1964 01:28:21
- Ewart Scott ESOC M 1950 00:41:57
- Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:43:50
- Barry Owen INT M 1947 00:47:27
- Fiona Weir INT F 1970 01:18:24
- Duncan Leishman ELO M 1970 01:21:09
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52