Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1, 05/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.clydesideorienteers.org.uk/home/events/sol1-2017-mugdock-country-park-near-milngavie/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 4.925km, climb: 175m, 26 controls)
Point calculations
1,144.56 + (103.39 x (3,672.90 - T)) / 837.82
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Gooch MAROC M 2002 00:37:11
2 John Tullie RR M 1957 00:42:25 1284
3 Lindsay Robertson EUOC F 1999 00:42:43 1282
4 Grace Molloy FVO F 2000 00:43:52 1273
5 Emma Wilson EUOC F 1999 00:43:55 1273
6 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:46:21 1255
7 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:46:36 1253
8 Laura Robertson ESOC F 1993 00:46:40 1252
9 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:46:58 1250
10 Klára Novotná EUOC F 1997 00:47:04 1249
11 John Getliff MAROC M 2001 00:48:29 1239
12 Luke Graham MAROC M 2001 00:48:32 1238
13 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 00:50:11 1226
14 Iain Mennie CLYDE M 1961 00:50:20 1225
15 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 00:51:41 1215
16 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 00:52:56 1206
17 Clare Stansfield FVO F 1999 00:54:22 1195
18 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:54:27 1195
19 Logan McIntyre TVOC M 2001 00:55:47 1185
20 Carolyn McLeod GRAMP F 1964 00:56:58 1176
21 Michael Cranny M 1977 00:59:49
22 Ian Turner SOLWAY M 1947 01:00:10 1152
23 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 01:00:17 1151
24 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:00:25 1150
25 Alasdair Raynor INVOC M 2001 01:00:27 1150
26 Alistair Duguid TAY M 1975 01:02:37 1134
27 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 01:03:42 1126
28 Kevin Holliday INVOC M 1968 01:04:10 1123
29 Grant Carstairs TAY M 1954 01:04:52 1118
30 Nikki Howard MOR F 1974 01:06:08 1108
31 Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 01:06:59 1102
32 Colin Matheson MOR M 1954 01:07:18 1100
33 David Nisbet ESOC M 1956 01:07:44 1096
34 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 01:08:33 1090
35 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:08:36 1090
36 Ian Davidson CLYDE M 1957 01:09:08 1086
37 Megan Ricketts MAROC F 1999 01:11:55 1065
38 Charlie Woodward AYROC M 1954 01:14:36 1045
39 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 01:16:42 1030
40 Ceri Vincent CLYDE F 1979 01:18:05 1020
41 David Hall INVOC M 2002 01:18:54
42 Simon Firth ESOC M 1974 01:20:00 1005
43 Pete Younger ELO M 1955 01:21:23 995
44 Iryna Bogachova AYROC F 1977 01:25:54 962
45 Eric Todd INVOC M 2002 01:26:11
46 William Bruce RR M 1953 01:29:27 936
47 James Purves RR M 1957 01:30:54 925
48 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 01:30:56 925
49 Tricia Woodward AYROC F 1957 01:38:46 867
50 Sam McKinnon RR M 2001 01:39:15 863
51 Michael Hyde CLYDE M 1961 01:42:57 836
- Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 00:49:27
- Callum Scott BASOC M 1956 01:21:24
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53