Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1, 05/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.clydesideorienteers.org.uk/home/events/sol1-2017-mugdock-country-park-near-milngavie/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.575km, climb: 130m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,030.95 + (108.48 x (3,382.39 - T)) / 712.39
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 00:24:21 1324
2 Andy Edwards M 1977 00:35:13
3 Robin Sloan RR M 1947 00:43:00 1153
4 Blair Young TINTO M 1957 00:43:06 1152
5 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:45:57 1126
6 Mike Stewart ESOC M 1958 00:46:07 1125
7 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 00:46:41 1119
8 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 00:47:08 1115
9 Christine Patterson CLYDE F 1959 00:48:05 1107
10 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 00:48:11 1106
11 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:48:36 1102
12 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:49:00 1098
13 Maggie Scrugham ESOC F 1958 00:49:38 1093
14 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:49:55 1090
15 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 00:50:39 1083
16 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 00:50:57 1080
17 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:51:12 1078
18 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:52:12 1069
19 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:52:37 1065
20 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:52:47 1064
21 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 00:55:08 1042
22 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 00:56:09 1033
23 Robert Neil FVO M 1957 00:56:23 1031
24 Mark Elder CLYDE M 1957 00:58:30 1012
25 Gill Berrow ECKO F 1955 01:00:13 996
26 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 01:02:20 976
27 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 01:02:28 975
28 Tim Darlow RR M 1975 01:03:32 966
29 Sheelagh Nichol AYROC F 1957 01:04:20 958
30 Oonagh Grassie GRAMP F 1955 01:06:52 935
31 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 01:07:24 930
32 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:07:36 928
33 Margaret McMillan MAROC W 1967 01:09:42
34 Joyce Brunton INVOC F 1953 01:09:51 908
35 Lynn Easton CLYDE F 1971 01:10:52 899
36 William Ivory INT M 1972 01:13:21 876
37 rhona fraser BOF F 1954 01:14:33 865
38 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 01:15:25 857
39 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 01:15:30 856
40 David Nichol AYROC M 1958 01:18:16 831
41 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 01:18:53 825
42 John Topping CLYDE M 1953 01:22:11 795
43 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 01:23:28 783
44 Hilary Scott BASOC F 1953 01:38:49 643
- Bruce Graham MAROC M 1959 01:16:11
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45