Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1, 05/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.clydesideorienteers.org.uk/home/events/sol1-2017-mugdock-country-park-near-milngavie/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 2.8km, climb: 115m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
848.18 + (121.14 x (3,678.50 - T)) / 715.99
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 00:39:47 1067
2 Freya Shepherd INVOC F 1999 00:46:38 997
3 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 00:48:49 975
4 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 00:49:13 971
5 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 00:49:15 971
6 Heidi Ross ESOC F 1999 00:50:31 958
7 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:50:43 956
8 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 00:51:46 945
9 Fiona Findlay ESOC F 1949 00:52:15 940
10 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 00:54:27 918
11 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 00:56:27 898
12 Andrea Lines ECKO F 1964 00:58:46 874
13 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 00:59:03 871
14 Marion MacCormick BASOC F 1944 01:02:44 834
15 Jim Clark ESOC M 1936 01:03:27 826
16 Susan Coon F 1951 01:03:56 822
17 Janet Clark ESOC F 1941 01:04:12 819
18 Peter Craig MAROC M 1945 01:05:27 806
19 Donald MacLeod FVO M 1941 01:07:26 786
20 Anne Thom ESOC F 1950 01:08:13 778
21 Beryl Seaman INVOC F 1950 01:08:19 777
22 Anne Pearson TAY F 1956 01:15:14 707
23 Susan Twissell INT F 1967 01:15:32 704
24 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 01:17:17 686
25 Marjory Craig MAROC F 1945 01:19:18 666
26 Moira Laws TAY F 1942 01:19:48 660
27 Jenny Hall INVOC F 1963 01:23:49 620
28 Stewart Dunlop AYROC M 1942 01:24:10 616
29 Vivian Campbell ARYOC W 1952 01:24:10 616
30 Patricia Mclaughlin STAG F 1951 02:12:50 122
- Val Finch FVO F 1951 00:56:30
- Amber Graham MAROC F 2003 01:16:15
- Lucile MacLeod FVO F 1941 01:26:34
Showing results 1 - 33 of 33