Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2, 02/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https//fvo.org.uk/events/2017/apr/02/sol2-double-dukes/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 6.8km, climb: 540m, 24 controls)
Point calculations
1,239.38 + (72.09 x (6,301.24 - T)) / 1,325.94
Other courses: Black | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Finlay Todd INVOC M 1999 01:10:35 1352
2 Tessa Strain WAOC F 1987 01:13:20 1343
3 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 01:14:33 1339
4 Jessica Halliday BASOC F 1987 01:16:20 1333
5 Tom Lines EUOC M 1999 01:18:18 1327
6 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 01:21:23 1316
7 Jake Chapman MAROC M 2000 01:23:19 1310
8 WILL HENSMAN FVO M 1979 01:24:25 1307
9 Anastasia Trubkina FVO F 1990 01:24:53 1305
10 Sarah Jones ESOC F 1996 01:27:12 1298
11 Joseph Wright EUOC M 2000 01:30:48 1286
12 Mhairi Mackenzie CLYDE F 1985 01:32:33 1280
13 Ali Robertson GRAMP M 1977 01:35:26 1271
14 Fay Walsh MWOC F 1997 01:37:39 1263
15 Essi Hietaoja W 1996 01:38:20
16 Chad Harrison FVO M 1977 01:40:56 1253
17 Ian Cumpstey BL M 1977 01:42:04 1249
18 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 01:42:11 1249
19 David Eades INT M 1967 01:42:37 1247
20 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 01:46:31 1234
21 Atis Kalejs M 1972 01:46:59
22 Ross McLennan FVO M 1978 01:47:25 1232
23 Briony Kincaid ECKO F 1996 01:48:53 1227
24 Sarah Tullie FVO F 1992 01:53:35 1211
25 Sarah Dunn MAROC F 1968 01:54:18 1209
26 Gemma Karatay BASOC F 1982 01:56:48 1201
27 Madara Brice INT F 1996 02:00:18 1190
28 Rozy Shepherd INVOC F 1994 02:00:35 1189
29 Alison Campbell BASOC F 1991 02:02:35 1182
30 Angela Mudge FVO F 1970 02:05:30 1173
31 Jessica Orr CLYDE F 1991 02:06:18 1170
32 Mark Rowe ESOC M 1974 02:07:56 1165
33 William Ivory INT M 1972 02:15:54 1139
34 Alec Keith INVOC M 1963 02:16:04 1138
35 John McLuckie ECKO M 1975 02:20:40 1123
36 Tim Darlow RR M 1975 02:31:17 1088
37 Alex Kemp CLYDE M 1976 02:33:37 1081
- Callum Hunter ECKO M 1999 00:51:58
- Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:12:36
- James Ackland INT M 1999 01:20:49
- Paul Hammond FVO M 1976 01:32:20
- Mirjam Allik CLYDE F 1981 01:41:29
- Robin Galloway INT M 1966 01:53:11
- Brian Bullen FVO M 1951 02:18:18
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44