Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2, 02/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https//fvo.org.uk/events/2017/apr/02/sol2-double-dukes/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 4.4km, climb: 380m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,164.13 + (94.84 x (5,269.89 - T)) / 1,297.68
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Hodkinson INT M 1991 00:49:58 1330
2 Louis Macmillan ECKO M 2002 00:51:56
3 Peter Molloy FVO M 2002 00:56:59
4 John Tullie RR M 1957 01:00:07 1286
5 Emma Wilson EUOC F 1999 01:02:14 1276
6 Robert Lee INT M 1962 01:02:28 1275
7 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 01:03:33 1271
8 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 01:04:30 1266
9 Luke Graham MAROC M 2001 01:04:55 1265
10 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:05:41 1261
11 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 01:06:32 1258
12 John Getliff MAROC M 2001 01:06:48 1256
13 Grace Molloy FVO F 2000 01:09:20 1245
14 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 01:10:45 1239
15 Lindsay Robertson EUOC F 1999 01:10:49 1239
16 Alistair Duguid TAY M 1975 01:11:18 1237
17 Tyler Morrison ESOC M 1991 01:12:54 1230
18 Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP M 1961 01:13:16 1228
19 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 01:13:25 1227
20 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 01:14:24 1223
21 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 01:14:39 1222
22 Zoe Graham SOLWAY F 2000 01:14:44 1222
23 Abigail Kerr LOC F 1992 01:14:53 1221
24 Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 01:15:38 1218
25 Clare Stansfield FVO F 1999 01:16:24 1214
26 Fiona Berrow FVO F 1985 01:19:10 1202
27 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 01:20:44 1195
28 Jura Macmillan ECKO F 2000 01:20:52 1195
29 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 01:21:00 1194
30 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:22:37 1187
31 Abigail Mason MAROC F 1999 01:24:33 1179
32 Peter Collins MAROC M 2001 01:25:53 1173
33 Megan Ricketts MAROC F 1999 01:26:55 1168
34 Ian Davidson CLYDE M 1957 01:27:44 1165
35 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 01:28:28 1161
36 Ian Turner SOLWAY M 1947 01:29:17 1158
37 Callum Scott BASOC M 1956 01:31:01 1150
38 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:31:13 1149
39 John Heaton FVO M 1975 01:31:16 1149
40 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 01:32:17 1145
41 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:33:55 1137
42 David Nisbet ESOC M 1956 01:34:04 1137
43 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 01:34:17 1136
44 Davie Frame TAY M 1958 01:36:39 1125
45 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 01:37:40 1121
46 Eric Todd INVOC M 2002 01:39:04
47 Colin Matheson MOR M 1954 01:41:29 1104
48 David Allison STAG M 1962 01:44:22 1092
49 Grant Carstairs TAY M 1954 01:45:35 1086
50 Logan McIntyre TVOC M 2001 01:45:39 1086
51 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 01:46:10 1084
52 Alasdair Lilley ECKO M 2001 01:47:50 1076
53 Freya Shepherd INVOC F 1999 01:48:25 1074
54 Amjad Khursheed RR M 1959 01:48:47 1072
55 Roanne Lilley ECKO F 1999 01:49:37 1069
56 Hugo Barker FVO M 1961 01:52:18 1057
57 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 01:53:07 1053
58 Ilze Puzule W 1977 01:54:51
59 James Purves RR M 1957 01:59:30 1025
60 Pete Younger ELO M 1955 01:59:49 1024
61 Charlie Woodward AYROC M 1954 02:00:50 1019
62 Ceri Vincent CLYDE F 1979 02:02:00 1014
63 David Jaffe SLOW M 1967 02:03:57
64 Pablo Alvarez-Icaza INVOC M 2001 02:06:40 994
65 Tricia Woodward AYROC F 1957 02:15:47 954
66 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 02:22:25 925
67 Michael Hyde CLYDE M 1961 02:34:23 872
68 Philip Kenyon MOR M 1965 03:11:20 710
- Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 01:16:27
Showing results 1 - 69 of 69