Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3, 23/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.solwayorienteers.co.uk/results.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.6km, climb: 130m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
984.84 + (102.31 x (3,358.21 - T)) / 520.43
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Terry O'Brien BEM STAG M 1958 00:40:45 1164
2 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 00:43:03 1137
3 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 00:43:27 1133
4 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 00:43:55 1127
5 Simon Mortlock SOLWAY M 1964 00:44:18 1122
6 Joseph Bartlett INT M 2001 00:45:32 1108
7 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:45:59 1103
8 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 00:47:22 1086
9 Robert Neil FVO M 1957 00:49:30 1061
10 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 00:49:36 1060
11 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 00:50:45 1046
12 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 00:50:46 1046
13 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:50:51 1045
14 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 00:51:54 1033
15 Laura Hendrie FVO F 1995 00:53:12 1018
16 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 00:53:38 1012
17 Hannah Mortlock SOLWAY F 2001 00:53:57 1009
18 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:55:20 992
19 Mark Elder CLYDE M 1957 00:56:13 982
20 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 00:56:17 981
21 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:56:33 978
22 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 00:57:00 973
23 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 00:57:17 969
24 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 00:58:28 955
25 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 00:59:32 943
26 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 00:59:43 941
27 Patrick Squire INT M 1947 01:00:54 927
28 Helen Barker FVO F 1960 01:01:29 920
29 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:01:43 917
30 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 01:01:43 917
31 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 01:03:17 899
32 Philip Nichols BL M 1957 01:03:31 896
33 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 01:05:37 871
34 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 01:05:50 869
35 Joan Cumpstey BL F 1948 01:05:51 868
36 Judith Purves RR F 1971 01:11:35 801
37 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:13:51 774
38 Lynn Easton CLYDE F 1971 01:16:52 738
39 John Topping CLYDE M 1953 01:17:37 730
40 Jim Lawrence SOLWAY M 1945 01:19:48 704
41 Anita Evans BL F 1954 01:23:42 658
42 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:24:08 653
- Chris Lates BL M 1940 01:00:22
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43