Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

INT CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 7, 29/10/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.interlopers.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.75km, climb: 185m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,003.49 + (119.75 x (3,720.81 - T)) / 874.35
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:34:17 1231
2 Megan Keith INVOC F 2002 00:36:55
3 Lizzie Stansfield EUOC F 2002 00:37:53
4 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 00:38:28
5 Eilidh Shearer ECKO F 2001 00:39:03 1192
6 Jenny Blackwood INVOC F 2001 00:41:48 1170
7 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 00:42:37 1163
8 Katrina McGougan BASOC F 2001 00:43:47 1153
9 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 00:45:22 1140
10 Mairi Weir MOR F 2001 00:47:42 1121
11 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:48:47 1112
12 Neil McLean GRAMP M 1943 00:49:39 1105
13 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 00:52:20 1083
14 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:53:40 1072
15 Michael Pearson TAY M 1948 00:54:02 1069
16 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:54:35 1065
17 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 00:55:24 1058
18 William Bruce RR M 1953 00:55:28 1057
19 Gill Berrow ECKO F 1955 00:56:30 1049
20 Lynne Walker BASOC F 1953 00:58:51 1029
21 Robert Neil FVO M 1957 00:58:53 1029
22 Mark Elder CLYDE M 1957 00:59:21 1025
23 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:01:03 1011
24 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 01:02:30 999
25 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 01:03:02 995
26 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:03:19 993
27 Jan Kersel ECKO F 1958 01:03:48 989
28 Terry O'Brien, BEM STAG M 1958 01:04:25 984
29 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 01:08:38 949
30 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 01:09:26 943
31 Julie Ellis INT F 1971 01:09:41 940
32 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 01:10:10 936
33 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:10:20 935
34 Zoe Mackenzie INVOC F 1975 01:13:45 907
35 David Ellison KFO M 1945 01:16:57 881
36 Hilary Scott BASOC F 1953 01:19:21 861
37 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 01:20:32 851
38 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 01:21:15 845
39 rhona fraser ESOC F 1954 01:21:22 844
40 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 01:22:51 832
41 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 01:22:54 832
42 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:25:40 809
43 Ian Addis MOR M 1958 01:27:56 790
44 Joseph Bartlett INT M 2001 01:30:02 773
45 Rachel Mather IND W 1977 01:30:50
- Gordon Ross FVO M 1957 00:55:15
- Emma Bowie-Britton SOS F 2002 01:34:12
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47