Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2, 08/04/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https://www.esoc.org.uk/events/linn-of-tummel-sol-apr-8-2018

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.225km, climb: 370m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,140.81 + (73.56 x (4,149.84 - T)) / 788.11
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Pierre Lardet FVO M 2003 00:49:02
2 Eilidh Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:49:19 1252
3 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:51:07 1242
4 Emma Wilson CLYDE F 1999 00:53:38 1228
5 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:53:57 1226
6 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 00:56:02 1214
7 Robert Hickling GRAMP M 1954 00:56:58 1209
8 Jenny Blackwood INVOC F 2001 00:57:49 1204
9 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 00:57:54 1204
10 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:58:23 1201
11 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 00:58:56 1198
12 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 00:58:58 1198
13 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 00:59:00 1198
14 Callum Scott BASOC M 1956 01:00:11 1191
15 Kirsty Campbell MAROC F 2001 01:01:08 1186
16 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 01:02:10 1180
17 Hugh Nicholson GRAMP M 1966 01:02:38 1177
18 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 01:02:49 1176
19 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:03:30 1173
20 Heather Thomson ESOC F 1974 01:04:23 1168
21 Alistair Duguid TAY M 1975 01:06:14 1157
22 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 01:06:31 1156
23 Marsela McLeod INVOC F 1964 01:06:59 1153
24 Carolyn McLeod GRAMP F 1964 01:07:22 1151
25 Katrina McGougan BASOC F 2001 01:07:48 1148
26 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 01:08:15 1146
27 Jane Pottie BASOC F 1983 01:08:31 1144
28 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 01:08:48 1143
29 Gareth Bryan-Jones FVO M 1943 01:09:28 1139
30 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 01:09:37 1138
31 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 01:10:10 1135
32 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 01:10:22 1134
33 Mairi Weir MOR F 2001 01:10:50 1131
34 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 01:12:31 1122
35 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:13:16 1118
36 Megan Ricketts MAROC F 1999 01:13:52 1114
37 Grant Carstairs TAY M 1954 01:14:38 1110
38 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 01:14:38 1110
39 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 01:17:31 1094
40 Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 01:19:47 1081
41 Hugo Barker FVO M 1961 01:19:58 1080
42 Colin Matheson MOR M 1954 01:23:23 1061
43 Pete Younger ELO M 1955 01:23:54 1058
44 Ilze Puzule OK Aluksne-Ape W 1978 01:27:39
45 Nikki Howard MOR F 1974 01:29:18 1028
46 Kaisa Oikkonen MOR F 1981 01:33:05 1007
47 David Esson GRAMP M 1979 01:41:01 962
48 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 01:58:24 865
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48