Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2, 08/04/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https://www.esoc.org.uk/events/linn-of-tummel-sol-apr-8-2018

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.05km, climb: 280m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,014.13 + (101.03 x (4,112.92 - T)) / 930.60
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Megan Keith INVOC F 2002 00:37:38 1216
2 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 00:43:02
3 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 00:44:56 1168
4 Pippa Carcas INT F 2003 00:46:30
5 Andy Tivendale MAROC M 1946 00:47:17 1153
6 Nicholas Barr MOR M 1960 00:49:50 1136
7 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 00:51:30 1125
8 Rona Shearer ECKO F 2003 00:55:43
9 Fran Loots TAY F 1959 00:56:15 1094
10 Maggie Scrugham ESOC F 1958 00:56:36 1092
11 Gill Berrow ECKO F 1955 00:56:38 1092
12 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 00:57:03 1089
13 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:58:10 1082
14 Lesley Gomersall GRAMP F 1962 00:58:21 1081
15 Robert Neil FVO M 1957 00:59:18 1074
16 Alistair Armitage ESOC M 1955 00:59:38 1072
17 Jane Halliday MOR F 1960 00:59:41 1072
18 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 01:01:07 1063
19 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 01:04:04 1043
20 Rosslyn Nicholson GRAMP F 1966 01:04:23 1041
21 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:05:28 1034
22 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:06:06 1030
23 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 01:06:34 1027
24 Frances Getliff MAROC F 1963 01:07:32 1021
25 Ian Addis MOR M 1958 01:07:43 1020
26 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 01:08:06 1017
27 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 01:11:05 998
28 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:12:19 990
29 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 01:13:49 980
30 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:13:55 979
31 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 01:14:06 978
32 Alexander Campbell MAROC M 1960 01:17:10 958
33 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 01:17:13 958
34 Colin Tyre ESOC M 1956 01:19:09 945
35 Karen Fraser MOR F 1976 01:20:24 937
36 Leah Bartlett INT F 2003 01:25:52
37 John Lewis TAY M 1947 01:26:55 894
38 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 01:28:43 883
39 Helen Barker FVO F 1960 01:29:06 880
40 Clare Kemsley BASOC F 1965 01:33:20 853
41 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 01:35:10 841
42 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 01:38:55 816
43 Bruce Graham MAROC M 1959 01:45:52 771
44 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 01:51:15 736
- Jenny Hammond FVO F 1975 01:11:23
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45