Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2, 08/04/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https://www.esoc.org.uk/events/linn-of-tummel-sol-apr-8-2018

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 2.9km, climb: 240m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
886.30 + (112.26 x (3,838.25 - T)) / 790.67
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mary Ross INT F 1972 00:37:20 1113
2 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:41:54 1074
3 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 00:44:00 1056
4 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 00:45:18 1045
5 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 00:52:16 986
6 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 00:54:14 969
7 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 00:54:38 966
8 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:55:16 960
9 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 00:58:26 933
10 Katja Neumann MAROC F 1969 00:58:30 933
11 Patricia Graham MAROC F 1966 01:02:11 902
12 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:02:15 901
13 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 01:02:23 900
14 Jane Cherry AYROC F 1962 01:04:09 885
15 sally mccartney CLYDE F 1965 01:04:19 883
16 Oonagh Grassie GRAMP F 1955 01:04:22 883
17 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 01:05:02 877
18 Jennifer Allison ESOC F 1991 01:05:46 871
19 Bill Melville TAY M 1940 01:05:55 870
20 Marion MacCormick BASOC F 1944 01:06:21 866
21 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 01:09:08 842
22 Elizabeth Campbell MOR F 1965 01:09:18 841
23 Donald MacLeod FVO M 1941 01:10:56 827
24 Katharine Melville TAY F 1943 01:13:54 802
25 Moira Laws TAY F 1942 01:20:14 748
26 Jo Cumming BASOC F 1946 01:20:31 745
27 Anne Pearson TAY F 1956 01:21:28 737
28 Suse Coon ECKO F 1951 01:21:35 736
29 Brenda Clough TAY F 1956 01:22:19 730
30 Beryl Seaman INVOC F 1950 01:26:42 693
31 Anne Thom ESOC F 1950 01:28:48 675
32 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 01:32:12 646
33 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 01:33:43 633
Showing results 1 - 33 of 33