Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 - Scottish Spring Weekend: Classic, 25/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottishspring.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.3km, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,142.46 + (89.46 x (3,866.06 - T)) / 920.53
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Gooch MAROC M 2002 00:33:44 1321
2 Louis Macmillan ECKO M 2002 00:42:07 1273
3 Niamh Hunter WCOC F 2000 00:46:11 1249
4 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:46:41 1246
5 Grace Molloy FVO F 2000 00:47:23 1242
6 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:47:39 1240
7 Joel Gooch MAROC M 2004 00:47:56
8 Eilidh Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:48:55 1233
9 Daniel Campbell MOR M 2002 00:49:15 1231
10 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:50:02
11 Pierre Lardet FVO M 2003 00:50:17
12 Jura Macmillan ECKO F 2000 00:50:58 1221
13 Jenny Blackwood INVOC F 2001 00:51:23 1219
14 John Tullie RR M 1957 00:52:10 1214
15 Ewan Musgrave MAROC M 2004 00:55:00
16 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 00:55:08 1197
17 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:55:25 1195
18 Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP M 1963 00:55:50
19 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 00:56:10 1191
20 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:56:59 1186
21 Marsela McLeod INVOC F 1964 00:57:07 1185
22 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 00:57:44 1182
23 Emma Wilson EUOC F 1999 00:58:57 1174
24 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 00:59:44 1170
25 Callum Scott BASOC M 1956 00:59:56 1169
26 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 01:00:31 1165
27 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 01:00:56 1163
28 Mairi Weir MOR F 2001 01:01:17 1161
29 Iain Mennie CLYDE M 1961 01:01:19 1161
30 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 01:02:55 1151
31 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 01:03:09 1150
32 Gillian Martin ESOC F 1980 01:03:10 1150
33 Eilidh Shearer ECKO F 2001 01:03:34 1148
34 Alistair Duguid TAY M 1975 01:03:42 1147
35 Kirsty Campbell MAROC F 2001 01:03:43 1147
36 Grant Carstairs TAY M 1954 01:04:48 1140
37 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 01:05:04 1139
38 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 01:05:19 1137
39 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 01:05:32 1136
40 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:05:49 1134
41 Colin Matheson MOR M 1954 01:07:01 1127
42 Iryna Bogachova AYROC F 1977 01:07:11 1126
43 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:07:13 1126
44 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 01:07:46 1123
45 Carolyn McLeod GRAMP F 1964 01:08:21 1120
46 Katrina McGougan BASOC F 2001 01:08:46 1117
47 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 01:09:22 1114
48 Hugo Barker FVO M 1961 01:12:09 1097
49 Tim Harding ELO M 1963 01:15:15 1079
50 Ilze Puzule W 1978 01:17:15
51 Pete Younger ELO M 1955 01:17:19 1067
52 Jane Chisholm BASOC F 1983 01:19:06 1057
53 Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 01:22:28 1037
54 Nicola Howard MOR W 1978 01:24:09
55 Stanley Flint FVO M 2003 01:24:30
56 Alan Bennett MAROC M 1966 01:27:57 1005
57 David Esson GRAMP M 1979 01:28:59 999
58 Charlie Woodward AYROC M 1954 01:33:44 972
59 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 01:37:45 948
60 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 01:47:41 890
61 Kate Darlow RR F 1978 01:52:50 860
62 Tricia Woodward AYROC F 1957 01:56:05 841
63 Patrick Murphy BOC M 1958 01:58:22
Showing results 1 - 63 of 63