Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 - Scottish Spring Weekend: Classic, 25/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottishspring.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 4.125km, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,062.34 + (86.62 x (3,901.74 - T)) / 899.23
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:45:34 1175
2 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 00:46:00 1172
3 Rona Molloy FVO F 1968 00:46:37 1169
4 Mike Stewart ESOC M 1958 00:47:36 1163
5 Sarah Tullie FVO F 1992 00:47:40 1163
6 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:49:01 1155
7 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 00:50:07 1149
8 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:50:53 1144
9 Gareth Bryan-Jones FVO M 1943 00:51:16 1142
10 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 00:54:51 1121
11 Paul Chapman MAROC M 1971 00:55:15 1119
12 Cathy Tilbrook FVO F 1967 00:56:08 1114
13 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:58:19 1101
14 Matteo Meutelet EUOC M 1998 00:58:22
15 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:59:29 1094
16 Kerry Wood ESOC F 2001 01:00:26 1089
17 Luc Parga EUOC W 1997 01:01:26
18 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 01:01:27 1083
19 Gilly Kirkwood INVOC F 1962 01:03:28 1071
20 Jacquie Laird INVOC F 1972 01:03:51 1069
21 Naoya Itatsu EUOC M 1997 01:04:33 1065
22 Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M 1967 01:05:17 1061
23 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 01:05:24 1060
24 Morag McLuckie MOR F 1972 01:05:42 1058
25 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:07:05 1050
26 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 01:08:22 1043
27 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:08:27 1043
28 Susan Blackwood INVOC F 1967 01:10:00 1034
29 Colin Ledlie INT M 1966 01:10:17 1032
30 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 01:12:44 1018
31 Matthew Clark KFO M 1967 01:14:02 1010
32 David Anderson TAY M 1965 01:16:05 998
33 Alison Matheson INVOC F 1970 01:20:13 975
34 Jane Anderson TAY F 1966 01:25:49 942
35 Esther Gooch MAROC F 1973 01:30:57 913
36 Scott Reynolds MAROC M 1968 01:31:40 908
37 John Topping CLYDE M 1953 01:38:54 867
38 Stuart McCartney CLYDE M 1965 01:42:32 846
39 John Coon ECKO M 1951 01:52:59 785
- Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 01:27:42
- Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 01:54:59
Showing results 1 - 41 of 41