Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 - Scottish Spring Weekend: Classic, 25/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottishspring.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 2.675km, 10 controls)
Point calculations
868.34 + (126.10 x (3,975.93 - T)) / 1,188.76
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 00:36:44 1056
2 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:37:45 1050
3 Neil McLean GRAMP M 1943 00:43:48 1011
4 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 00:44:16 1008
5 Bill Melville TAY M 1940 00:45:57 998
6 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 00:47:50 986
7 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 00:48:33 981
8 Oonagh Grassie GRAMP F 1955 00:49:35 975
9 Lucy Shearer ECKO F 1968 00:51:12 964
10 Joyce Brunton INVOC F 1953 00:51:50 960
11 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 00:51:58 959
12 Cheuk Yin Yip EUOC M 1997 00:52:18
13 Francisco Navarro Rosales EUOC M 1998 00:52:51
14 Ian Hendrie FVO M 1952 00:53:59 947
15 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:54:30 943
16 Fiona Findlay ESOC F 1949 00:54:52 941
17 Clare Kemsley BASOC W 1968 00:55:57
18 Valerie Springett INVOC F 1948 00:58:27 918
19 Jane Cherry AYROC F 1962 00:58:32 918
20 Marion MacCormick BASOC F 1944 00:58:34 917
21 Katharine Melville TAY F 1943 00:58:43 916
22 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 01:00:53 903
23 Diane Mailer ECKO F 1967 01:01:14 900
24 Juliette Maire W 1997 01:01:37
25 Marcella McLennan TINTO F 1947 01:05:19 874
26 Anne Pearson TAY F 1956 01:10:19 843
27 Anne Thom ESOC F 1950 01:10:47 840
28 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 01:13:01 825
29 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 01:13:38 821
30 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:15:51 807
31 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 01:18:08 793
32 Elizabeth Campbell MOR F 1965 01:18:24 791
33 Bill Gauld ESOC M 1933 01:18:57 788
34 Sally McCartney CLYDE F 1965 01:19:06 787
35 Moira Laws TAY F 1942 01:22:14 767
36 Patricia Graham MAROC F 1966 01:22:29 765
37 Jacqui Chapman MAROC F 1971 01:23:14 760
38 Andrea Lines ECKO F 1964 01:30:08 716
39 Jane McQuillen SOLWAY F 1943 01:33:26 695
40 Donald MacLeod FVO M 1941 01:41:22 645
41 Janet Clark ESOC F 1941 01:42:30 638
42 Lucile MacLeod FVO F 1941 01:53:42 566
43 Ann McGougan BASOC F 1968 01:55:37 554
44 Chris Furse CLYDE M 1968 02:06:36
45 Liz Fraser TAY F 1942 02:19:54 400
- Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 00:47:19
- Ethan Harrison FVO M 2012 01:18:53
- Sara, Iona & Chad Harrison FVO M 1978 01:18:59
- Anne Hoy ESOC F 1958 01:24:26
- Jennifer Allison ESOC F 1991 01:34:55
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50