Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3, 23/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https//www.basoc.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.625km, climb: 125m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,015.68 + (106.57 x (3,561.96 - T)) / 965.77
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Megan Keith INVOC F 2002 00:33:27 1187
2 Isobel Cox BASOC F 2002 00:33:38 1186
3 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 00:34:15 1182
4 Lizzie Stansfield FVO F 2002 00:35:50 1171
5 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 00:39:16
6 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:44:08 1117
7 Robin Sloan RR M 1947 00:47:10 1096
8 Terry O'Brien, BEM STAG M 1958 00:47:51 1092
9 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 00:48:09 1090
10 Gill Berrow ECKO F 1955 00:48:49 1086
11 Jane Halliday MOR F 1960 00:48:59 1084
12 Jonty Goodwin WCOC M 2003 00:49:08
13 Steve Smirthwaite MOR M 1958 00:49:29 1081
14 Tricia Alston INT F 1963 00:49:46 1079
15 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:50:25 1075
16 Andy Tivendale MAROC M 1946 00:50:29 1074
17 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:50:53 1072
18 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 00:51:12 1070
19 Frances Getliff MAROC F 1963 00:51:39 1067
20 Nicola Melville FVO F 1969 00:52:11 1063
21 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 00:53:29 1055
22 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 00:53:41 1053
23 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:55:13 1043
24 Pascal Lardet FVO M 1967 00:55:39 1040
25 Lesley Gomersall GRAMP F 1962 00:56:37 1034
26 Carole Chapman MOR F 1962 00:57:07 1031
27 Jan Kersel ECKO F 1958 00:58:07 1024
28 Mark Elder CLYDE M 1957 00:58:27 1022
29 Gilly Kirkwood INVOC F 1962 00:59:19 1016
30 Colin Tyre ESOC M 1956 00:59:22 1016
31 Ken Naismith INVOC M 1944 01:00:22 1009
32 Michael Pearson TAY M 1948 01:00:31 1008
33 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:01:00 1005
34 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:01:09 1004
35 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 01:01:19 1003
36 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 01:01:27 1002
37 Katherine Ivory INT F 1973 01:02:31 995
38 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 01:04:49 980
39 George Reynolds INVOC M 1944 01:05:56 972
40 Leah Bartlett INT F 2003 01:07:29
41 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 01:08:34 955
42 Rhona Fraser ESOC W 1958 01:09:29
43 Peter Lamb BASOC M 1949 01:10:36 941
44 Nicola Gardner FVO F 1955 01:12:10 931
45 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 01:12:43 927
46 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 01:13:23 923
47 Richard Goodwin WCOC M 1957 01:14:48 913
48 Terry Ballard BASOC M 1945 01:15:11 911
49 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:15:58 906
50 Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 01:17:13 897
51 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 01:18:47 887
52 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 01:18:49 887
53 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 01:24:51 847
54 Jenny Hammond FVO F 1975 01:26:15 838
55 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:32:11 798
56 Carolyn Cload INVOC F 1978 01:42:46 728
57 George Esson GRAMP M 1948 01:59:40 616
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57