Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle, 28/10/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at moravianorienteering.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.725km, climb: 65m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
852.79 + (112.21 x (235,187.59 - T)) / 51,880.76
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Mather MAROC M 1976 37:10:00 1072
2 Alexandra Crawshaw SYO F 2005 40:52:00
3 Neil McLean GRAMP M 1943 42:45:00 1029
4 Caroline Hornby MOR F 1964 48:27:00 984
5 Zoe Mackenzie INVOC F 1975 51:04:00 964
6 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 52:19:00 954
7 Lucy Shearer ECKO F 1968 52:59:00 949
8 Joyce Brunton INVOC F 1953 55:05:00 933
9 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 55:42:00 928
10 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 56:09:00 924
11 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 56:16:00 923
12 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 56:35:00 921
13 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 57:54:00 911
14 Elizabeth Campbell MOR F 1965 59:19:00 900
15 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 59:21:00 899
16 Kirsty McArthur MOR F 1984 59:30:00 898
17 Henri Shepherd INVOC F 1968 60:27:00 891
18 Marion MacCormick BASOC F 1944 61:57:00 879
19 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 62:11:00 877
20 Fiona Findlay ESOC F 1949 62:59:00 871
21 Anne Pearson TAY F 1956 65:58:00 848
22 Helen Webster INVOC F 1967 67:21:00 837
23 Douglas Murray MOR M 1937 67:30:00 836
24 Jacqui Chapman MAROC F 1971 68:10:00 831
25 Donald MacLeod FVO M 1941 68:34:00 828
26 Patricia Graham MAROC F 1966 71:22:00 806
27 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 71:58:00 801
28 Hilary Scott BASOC F 1953 72:13:00 799
29 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 73:32:00 789
30 Margaret Dearman MOR F 1949 73:51:00 786
31 Moira Laws TAY F 1942 76:23:00 767
32 Rachel Mather MAROC F 1975 76:36:00 765
33 Valerie Springett INVOC F 1948 78:51:00 748
34 Katharine Melville TAY F 1943 81:42:00 725
35 David Owens ECKO M 1973 86:02:00 692
36 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 89:54:00 661
37 Lucile MacLeod FVO F 1941 121:30:00 415
38 Adrian Hope BASOC M 1928 140:59:00 264
- Bill Melville TAY M 1940 50:54:00
Showing results 1 - 39 of 39