Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle, 28/10/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at moravianorienteering.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Orange (length: 2.95km, climb: 33m, 12 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Hammond FVO M 2006 00:20:28
2 Maja Robertson ESOC F 2006 00:22:43
3 Michael Bishenden MOR M 2006 24:41:00
4 Angus Laird INVOC M 2006 25:21:00
5 Callum Hudson INVOC M 2004 26:09:00
6 Jamie Connor FVO M 2007 26:54:00
7 Laurence Ward INT M 2007 27:11:00
8 Ewan McCartney CLYDE M 2006 27:52:00
9 Kate McLuckie MOR F 2007 28:25:00
10 Ranolph Whitehead MAROC M 2007 28:46:00
11 Ruth Gooch MAROC F 2007 30:48:00
12 Blair Garrett MAROC M 2006 31:57:00
13 Sam Hunt FVO M 2006 32:49:00
14 Andrew Twigg FVO M 2006 33:14:00
15 Hazel Cowan MOR F 1970 33:58:00
16 Jane Scott W 1973 34:15:00
17 Joel Atkinson ELO M 2006 34:21:00
18 Alana Coutts MOR F 2007 34:59:00
19 Fergus Kenyon MOR M 2007 36:59:00
20 Connor Curran MOR M 2004 37:58:00
21 Karen Curran MOR F 1979 41:07:00
22 Ruairi Owens ECKO M 2006 43:18:00
23 Harriet Brotchie HH F 2006 43:56:00
24 Kirsty Flint FVO F 2006 44:07:00
25 Ellie Darlow RR F 2007 44:51:00
26 Yann Newey MAROC M 2007 45:17:00
27 Paul Capewell IND M 1973 46:31:00
28 Emma Capewell IND W 1973 47:07:00
29 Eilidh Simpson INVOC F 2006 47:40:00
30 Findlay McKay MOR M 2006 48:19:00
31 Mette Cormack MAROC F 1975 48:41:00
32 Katie Hensman FVO F 2007 48:50:00
33 Scarlett Britain MOR F 2007 48:54:00
34 Susan Hensman FVO F 1974 50:16:00
35 Melissa Aliouat GUOC W 53:40:00
36 Tom Tynan ESOC M 2006 59:17:00
37 Philippa Ascough W 1983 59:23:00
38 Rowan Lawlor ESOC M 2007 60:07:00
39 Marianne Macleod INVOC W 1968 65:10:00
- Aisling Stuart ESOC F 2006 49:44:00
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40