Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

FwtN #6, 22/01/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.ndtilda.co.uk/results_16/euoc_bw/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short (length: 3.075km, 28 controls)
Other courses: Long


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 William Rigg EUOC M 1996 00:18:38
2 Claire Ward INT F 1977 00:21:49
3 Patrick Smyth BOF M 1957 00:24:29
4 Helen Bridle ESOC F 1979 00:24:48
5 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 00:25:11
6 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:25:18
7 Sarah Jones EUOC W 1996 00:25:38
8 Sarah Jones 2 EUOC W 1996 00:25:39
9 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:25:41
10 Ann Haley INT F 1964 00:25:49
11 Mary Ross INT F 1972 00:26:12
12 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:27:12
13 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:27:25
14 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:28:27
15 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:28:31
16 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 00:28:37
17 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:28:51
18 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:28:58
19 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 00:29:23
20 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 00:29:49
21 Bobby Smyth NWOC M 1972 00:29:57
22 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 00:30:12
23 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 00:30:23
24 Anna Harris DEE F 2003 00:30:58
25 Kerry Wood ESOC F 2001 00:31:24
26 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 00:31:27
27 Jakub Konecny EUOC M 1995 00:31:30
28 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 00:31:31
29 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:31:34
30 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 00:31:49
31 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:32:04
32 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:32:12
33 Jo Smith EUOC W 1995 00:32:39
34 Stephen Gilmore LVO M 1961 00:33:12
35 David Mcneish ESOC M 1972 00:33:14
36 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 00:33:56
37 Paul Frost BASOC M 1957 00:34:35
38 Colin Ledlie INT M 1966 00:35:03
39 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:35:17
40 Carys Thomas WCOC F 2003 00:35:40
41 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:35:44
42 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 00:35:48
43 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 00:35:48
44 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 00:36:02
45 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:36:03
46 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 00:36:09
47 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:36:35
48 Jacob Adkin EUOC M 1996 00:36:40
49 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:36:48
50 Andy Furnell LOG M 1964 00:37:59
51 Tommy Burke Fingal M 1956 00:38:22
52 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 00:38:30
53 Erin Weatherstone OD F 1989 00:38:54
54 Raymond Finlay FERMO M 1951 00:39:14
55 Sean Harrington LOG M 1958 00:39:52
56 Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 00:39:58
57 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:40:20
58 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:41:24
59 Gabriella Walsh MWOC F 1967 00:41:50
60 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:41:57
61 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 00:42:50
62 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 00:42:57
63 Nicola Gardner FVO F 1955 00:44:10
64 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:44:13
65 Seainin McCloy FERMO F 1987 00:44:13
66 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 00:44:28
67 Maja Robertson ESOC F 2006 00:45:15
68 Bill Griffiths EBOR M 1951 00:45:35
69 Clare Hanna LOG W 1966 00:45:56
70 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:47:04
71 Stephen Walsh MWOC M 1960 00:47:54
72 Ian Hendrie FVO M 1952 00:48:35
73 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 00:49:54
74 Lyn West SOS F 1954 00:50:26
75 Isoldt Harris HALO F 1959 00:53:34
76 PETER HOWE NWOC M 1960 00:53:52
77 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 00:56:03
78 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 00:58:23
79 Fiona Kincaid ECKO F 1957 00:59:03
80 Claire Jellema No Club W 1995 01:00:54
81 Leonne Hutchinson ESOC F 1969 01:00:55
82 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:02:03
83 Hanne Frost Ballerup OK W 1961 01:05:37
84 Ursula Oxburgh WAOC F 1934 01:07:33
85 Jacqueline Edwards HALO F 1956 01:09:36
86 Catherine Barnwell DUO W 1995 01:12:31
87 Wenyi Qin EUOC W 1995 01:18:26
- Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 00:21:50
- Alexandra Angeli UDOC W 1995 00:27:16
- John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:27:28
- John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:28:25
- Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:32:10
- Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:33:19
- Lynne Walker BASOC F 1953 00:35:00
- Robert Kincaid ECKO M 1959 00:39:10
- Elaine Gillies TAY F 1964 00:40:32
- Arthur Mitchell HOC M 2006 00:41:55
- Martin Mitchell HOC M 1967 00:42:00
- Sebastian Mitchell HOC M 2004 00:42:02
- Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:44:00
- Enrada Cepele SROC F 1988 00:45:17
- Alison Wright LOG F 1984 00:55:29
Showing results 1 - 102 of 102