Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

White Rose Weekend Middle Distance Event, 26/08/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

SG (length: 2.5km, climb: 45m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
725.22 + (113.85 x (2,712.17 - T)) / 539.15
Other courses: Bla | Blu | Br | G | LG | LO | O | SBlu | SBr | VSG | W | Y

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 00:29:44 1031
2 Judy Johnson SYO F 1951 00:30:57 1016
3 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:31:02 1015
4 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 00:31:07 1014
5 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:31:18 1012
6 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 00:31:23 1011
7 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:31:55 1004
8 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:32:01 1003
9 Roy Bradley CLOK M 1947 00:32:33 996
10 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:33:12 988
11 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 00:33:26 985
12 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 00:33:38 983
13 Jessica Dring-Morris LEI F 2000 00:34:01 978
14 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 00:34:29 972
15 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 00:35:06 965
16 Michael Dugmore HOC M 1940 00:35:22 961
17 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 00:35:28 960
18 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 00:35:40 958
19 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:35:40 958
20 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:36:02 953
21 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 00:36:05 953
22 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:36:12 951
23 Andrew Bell BL M 1950 00:36:18 950
24 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:36:18 950
25 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 00:36:21 949
26 Emily Cooper EBOR F 1999 00:36:41 945
27 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:36:55 942
28 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 00:37:08 940
29 Kath Aspin CLOK F 1967 00:37:17 938
30 Jane Yates BL F 1968 00:37:18 938
31 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 00:38:12 926
32 Jenny Martin CLOK F 1969 00:38:19 925
33 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 00:39:34 909
34 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 00:40:03 904
35 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:40:06 903
36 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 00:40:36 897
37 Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 00:41:49 882
38 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 00:42:36 872
39 Fiona Coventry NOR F 1947 00:42:40 871
40 Karen Goldsworthy NOR F 1965 00:42:53 868
41 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 00:44:20 850
42 Elizabeth Hamilton EBOR F 1949 00:44:21 850
43 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:44:37 847
44 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 00:45:15 839
45 John Butler HALO M 1943 00:45:21 838
46 Ian Wilson SAX M 1950 00:46:41 821
47 Dave Allison CLOK M 1938 00:49:37 785
48 Mike Thorpe EPOC M 1941 00:49:57 781
49 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 00:50:11 778
50 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 00:50:15 777
51 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 00:50:24 775
52 David Morgan EPOC M 1946 00:51:52 757
53 Andrea Gook BADO F 1969 00:51:53 757
54 Christine Moseley LOC F 1946 00:52:11 753
55 John Woodall NOC M 1938 00:52:30 749
56 Richard Moseley LOC M 1938 00:53:12 741
57 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 00:55:10 716
58 Barry Harrison CLOK M 1939 00:55:19 715
59 Chris Gay SUFFOC F 1950 00:55:22 714
60 Juliet Morgan EPOC F 1946 00:55:23 714
61 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 00:56:38 698
62 Alan Parker AIRE M 1947 00:56:57 694
63 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 00:57:44 685
64 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 01:01:10 642
65 Bob Richardson NATO M 1951 01:02:32 625
66 Lisa Gale DVO F 1970 01:10:18 529
67 Leanne Bailey NOR F 1979 01:13:33 489
68 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:22:35 377
69 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 01:23:46 363
- Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 00:53:17
- Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:04:02
- Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 01:07:47
Showing results 1 - 72 of 72