Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

White Rose Weekend Middle Distance Event, 26/08/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

G (length: 3.1km, climb: 45m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Bla | Blu | Br | LG | LO | O | SBlu | SBr | SG | VSG | W | Y

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Phillip Batts CLOK M 1961 00:29:21 1162
2 Caitlin Irving WCOC F 2003 00:31:34
3 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:33:58 1111
4 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:34:21 1107
5 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:34:37 1104
6 Andy Thornton MDOC M 1962 00:36:44 1081
7 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:36:56 1078
8 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 00:37:03
9 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:37:20 1074
10 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:38:33 1061
11 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:38:37 1060
12 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:38:43 1059
13 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:38:50 1057
14 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:39:09 1054
15 Lisa Broadest AIRE F 1975 00:39:26 1051
16 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 00:39:30 1050
17 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:40:34 1038
18 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 00:40:43 1037
19 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:40:55 1034
20 Helene Lecomte EBOR F 1978 00:41:35 1027
21 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 00:41:45 1025
22 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 00:41:46 1025
23 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 00:42:13 1020
24 Paul Simmons HALO M 1951 00:42:19 1019
25 Tim Eden NOR M 1953 00:42:27 1017
26 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 00:42:44 1014
27 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:43:47 1003
28 Philip Brown NOR M 1953 00:43:49 1002
29 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:44:27 995
30 Philip Nichols BL M 1957 00:44:46 992
31 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 00:44:50 991
32 Kim Eden NOR F 1957 00:45:03 989
33 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:45:11 987
34 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 00:45:15 986
35 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 00:45:31 984
36 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 00:45:37
37 Lucy Howlett EBOR F 2002 00:45:38
38 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:45:53 979
39 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:46:10 976
40 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 00:46:37 971
41 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 00:47:11 965
42 Claire Stamp WCH F 1980 00:47:19 964
43 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:47:22 963
44 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 00:48:19 953
45 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 00:48:41 949
46 John Smales EBOR M 1954 00:49:11 943
47 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 00:49:44 937
48 Grace Pennell DVO F 2001 00:50:09 932
49 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:50:19 930
50 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:50:49 925
51 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:51:06 922
52 Richard Hughes DEE M 1955 00:51:22 919
53 Keith Sykes EPOC M 1946 00:53:32 895
54 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 00:53:51 891
55 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 00:54:49 881
56 Helen Alcock AIRE F 1982 00:54:56 879
57 Susan Carton SOS F 1954 00:55:09 877
58 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 00:55:34 872
59 Livia Wright CLOK F 2001 00:55:52 869
60 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 00:56:18 864
61 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:56:33 862
62 Tony Pennick EBOR M 1945 01:02:12 799
63 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 01:02:57 791
64 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 01:03:22 786
65 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:05:26 763
66 Peter Gay SUFFOC M 1942 01:06:21 753
67 Derek Ricketts LEI M 1948 01:13:47 671
68 Sara Farrell MDOC F 1982 01:16:34 640
69 Kyne Bordon IND W 2001 02:18:22
- Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:33:26
- Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:03:02
- Amanda Binns NOR F 1979 01:33:52
Showing results 1 - 72 of 72