Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

White Rose Weekend Middle Distance Event, 26/08/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

SBr (length: 4.2km, climb: 90m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
869.17 + (125.65 x (2,569.48 - T)) / 609.21
Other courses: Bla | Blu | Br | G | LG | LO | O | SBlu | SG | VSG | W | Y

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 00:30:29 1310
2 Andrew Stemp WAOC M 1997 00:32:56 1286
3 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:33:49
4 Harry Fox DEVON M 2000 00:33:51 1277
5 Zachary Field SHUOC M 1995 00:34:38 1269
6 Richard Vasey LVO M 1971 00:34:51 1267
7 Victoria Stevens AIRE F 1989 00:35:14 1263
8 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 00:35:32 1260
9 Jack Cooper AIRE M 1984 00:35:36 1260
10 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 00:35:53 1257
11 Lucie Todhunter SROC F 1980 00:35:59 1256
12 Heather Monro BOF F 1971 00:36:01 1256
13 Jim Trueman MDOC M 1964 00:36:33 1250
14 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:36:48 1248
15 Heather Roome SROC F 1983 00:37:23 1242
16 Greg Hull AIRE M 1965 00:38:18 1233
17 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:39:05 1226
18 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 00:39:52 1218
19 Jamie Rennie LEI M 1970 00:40:22 1213
20 Jake Field SYO M 1996 00:40:27 1212
21 Andrew Hartley NGOC M 1988 00:40:59 1207
22 Matthew Foskett DUOC M 1997 00:41:15 1204
23 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:41:42 1200
24 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 00:41:49 1199
25 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 00:41:55 1198
26 Charles Gook BADO M 1967 00:42:13 1195
27 Karl Marshall SYO M 1967 00:42:32 1192
28 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:43:16 1185
29 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:43:49 1179
30 Luke Piper DUOC M 1997 00:44:08 1176
31 Vicky Bailey EBOR F 1991 00:44:32 1172
32 John Ward NOR M 1968 00:45:52 1159
33 Carolyn Hindle MDOC F 1996 00:46:05 1157
34 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 00:47:50 1140
35 Graeme Tweddle CLOK M 1972 00:48:28
36 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:48:34 1133
37 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 00:49:16 1126
38 Paul Gaines BL M 1971 00:50:01 1119
39 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 00:50:20 1116
40 Andrew Mackervoy DVO M 1965 00:51:19 1106
41 Kerria Rowan SO F 1994 00:51:29 1104
42 James Hartley NGOC M 1988 00:51:50 1101
43 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 00:51:54 1100
44 Neil Speers DFOK M 1966 00:52:56 1090
45 Daniel Murphy DUOC M 1997 00:54:06 1079
46 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 00:55:47 1062
47 Stuart Fraser IND M 1996 00:56:04
48 Duncan Conway LOC M 1967 01:01:31 1006
49 Julie Laverock MDOC F 1968 01:01:42 1004
50 Peter Stobbs PFO M 1963 01:03:09 990
51 Oscar Ferris LEI M 2003 01:08:58
52 Bob Steeper EPOC M 1963 01:15:45 867
53 Thomas Gale DVO M 1994 01:17:16 852
- Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 00:42:19
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54